Souhegan High School, Amherst, first-trimester honor roll, 2014-15

AMHERST – Souhegan High School announced its honor roll for the first trimester of the 2014-15 school year.

HIGHEST HONORS

GRADE 9: Cayley N. Barry, Julia C. Charest, Melody Y. Chen, Kathryn D. Dechambeau, Margaret K. Dix, Brittany A. Drew, Abigail A. Estabrook, Olivia R. Freud, Elizabeth C. Greenwood, Katherine W. Hollister, Cassandra R. Jillson, Hannah E. Kershaw, Elise M. Lambert, Kate E. Lindsey, Harrison L. Mazur, Mary E. North, Hannah M. Parrott, Dawson J. Pehowski, Emilie M. Pray, McKenzie L. Robinson, Kaileigh E. Row, Anna J. Schulte, Genevive N. Shortt, Kathleen E. Taylor, Anna K. Waldron, Emma M. White, Teresa D. White.

GRADE 10: Jonathon J. Amrein, Julia D. Apiki, Abigail R. Ballantyne, Daniel F. Burnley, George E. Carlson, Kaitlin R. Castell, Nathaniel W. Chamberlain, Naomi R. Cohen, Madison E. Colby, Kira E. Coleman, Timothy J. Driscoll, Sarah I. Eastland, Emily J. Ehrenstein, Faith M. Farnham, Laura M. Gainor, Mitchell J. Greany, Emily R. Grudzien, Ilana M. Hensley, Madeleine G. Hunt, Ariana M. Infanti, Emily A. Loose, Madeline J. Maurais, Katherine E. McCann, Eleanor B. Noble, Abigail G. Powers, Meghana A. Reddy, Anna M. Redway, Mary M. Rego, Thomas J. Robinson, Siobhan E. Saunders, Ryan J. Stankiewicz, Jake F. Upton, Marco Vogt, Andrew J. Whitney.

GRADE 11: Alison D. Bowman, Abigail A. Christensen, Frances K. Darnall, Victoria S. Dyer, Lindsay N. Evans, Meaghan C. Kalinowski, Blake T. Karavas, James W. Kibbie, Emma A. Naprta, Marta Pelaez Arosa, Matthew J. Saunders, Abigail M. Schulte, Emily R. Shaw.

GRADE 12: Jessica M. Barlow, John A. Bowler, Hannah E. Culver, Olivia T. Duval, Emma C. Fleuette, Rose W. Hegfield, Hannah C. Kenney, Alexander P. Maresco, Bidisha Sen, Anna H. Smith, Steven A. Upton, Andrew J. Winter.

HIGH HONORS

GRADE 9: Isabella L. Anton, Matthew T. Blake, Olivia M. Cashman, Abigail G. Cranney, Marlena M. Culver, Zachary A. Dancoes, Melissa E. Field, Jacob C. Georgoulakos, Kaitlin E. Griffin, Dayton S. Hamele, Lucas W. Henry, David T. Horrocks, Sofia L. Husainy, Samantha L. Jay, Mia G. Len, Samuel A. Marder, Erin M. McCool, Kristin M. Meader, Nicole Portu, Ryan A. Quinn, Alissa L. Rampino, Alissa K. Reitter, Matthew J. Zifchak.

GRADE 10: Loren K. Ames, Ryan D. Boehm, Claudia M. Cavanaugh, Matthew K. Chistolini, Heather A. Fortier, Andrew G. Goyette, Sophia G. Green, Ryan P. Hill, Abigail R. King, Shawn E. Latulippe, Camden B. Patt, Andrew J. Pieper, Anais M. Thenin, Anna L. Tobin, Julia A. Unger.

GRADE 11: Alana P. Barretto, Hannah N. Camplin, Callie I. Cinque, Alexandra B. Cullen, Raju R. Gandhi, Rosie Garvey, Dylan J. Goldberg, Emma F. Johansen, Jeffrey P. Johansen, Jessica G. Lapsley, Ely J. Marciano, Daniel B. Oates, Caitlin Watson, Alexander N. Williams, Morgan L. Zifchak.

GRADE 12: Taylor Adams, Eryn H. Bardsley, Samantha R. Beaudry, Meghan L. Camello, Jolynn C. Catanuso, Kiley A. Charbonneau, Stefan G. Deshazo, Kathleen L. Foley, Jonah M. Foulks, Alison S. Haigh, Katherine G. Heaney, Stephanie A. Kimner, Eric D. Kolb, Lauren E. McCormick, Linnea N. McGinness, Molly M. Reagan, Ryan M. Stimpert.

HONORS

GRADE 9: Seth K. Adams, Jacob C. Alger, Madalyn A. Barretto, Bridget C. Beane, Caelan M. Behn, Chloe L. Bertrand, Isabel J. Blume, Alec A. Burns, Jamie L. Camello, Isabel A. Carbery, Benjamin E. Carnick, Ethan C. Cobb, Caterina N. Coppola, Kaylyn E. Dickinson, Sophie A. Doiron, Thomas J. Frost, Katherine Giannakopoulos, Matthew J. Greany, Brian P. Heaney, Ryan M. Hickey, Jacob R. Hopfenspirger, Bryony D. Humphries, Emmeline S. Jasnowski, Cooper S. Jay, Sean M. Johnson, Montague B. Jones, Hannah G. Kierstead, Makayla D. Lachance, Matthew J. Lapsley, Cole B. Manz, Jennifer R. McNally, Alexandra M. Meader, Rachel K. Meader, Cyrus H. Movassaghi, Sophie A. Oehler, Mary M. Patten, Jonathan T. Petersen, Sam N. Pham, Hannah E. Pike, Hannah N. Rawitscher, John O. Reams, McKenzie J. Rendall, Ethan B. Richards, Jacob N. Roberts, Samantha A. Schmidt, Ryan H. Shipley, Sydney E. Striebel, Abigail R. Tesconi, Marissa A. Walker, Anna E. Wason, Benjamin A. Wesenberg, Jacob R. Williams, Chase M. Woods.

GRADE 10: Tucker J. Aiello, Meaghan E. Allard, Taylor M. Aselin, Laurel K. Auth, Owen S. Batchelder, Keiran Beamer, Lucas J. Bellipanni, Maxwell C. Benevides, Davis H. Biddle, Morgan E. Bizzak, Kara Y. Bossi, Madeleine M. Boyea, Alexander P. Burnley, Elijah G. Calfin, Noah J. Desrosiers, Jacob T. Dunlap, Shannon A. Earley, Sebastian A. Eaton, Zachary A. Ellis, Emma C. Estabrook, Harrison T. Frank, Sydney E. French, Spencer J. George, Nathan W. Gibbons, Lindsey M. Hagerstrom, Trace A. Hennas, Jacob C. Hoerhold, Casey L. Johnson, Timothy M. Johnson, Matthew C. Katsigianis, Sophie Knight, Adriana T. Kruger, Samantha J. LaCombe, Sienna M. Langone, Tara M. Lepage, Thomas W. Lipkin, Ellie J. Lohnes, Gabriella M. Lunati, Keelan N. Mackenzie, John D. Mastergeorge, Sean J. McCall, Lindsay K. McCool, Olivia N. Mullens, Sophia A. Nikolenko, Kevin M. O’Brien, Kathryn E. Osterholtz, Benjamin P. Prescott, Elizabeth A. Purvis, Michael P. Rocco, William A. Seguin, Lillian K. Sullivan, Nicholas G. Tiso, Ryan C. Towle, Ethan D. Trzepacz, Hailey E. Yabroudy.

GRADE 11: Cassidy J. Alger, John Cameron E. Behn, Katherine M. Bermingham, Sara A. Birse, Allison E. Canavan, Samantha L. Carlen, Hannah M. Chick, Alexander B. Craven, Elizabeth C. Darnall, Megan R. Dillon, Emily A. Dubois, Shaina A. Eichel, Julia M. Emery, Anna S. Farrow, Nicholas J. Fichtner, Claire M. Foley, Peter M. Forster, Alexander G. Frazier, Kaylee R. Gallagher, Joseph O. Grassett, Gwenyth B. Hale, Mikayla J. Hickey, McKenna A. Hopp, Amy N. Lambert, Emily A. Lewis, Sarah C. Lowell, Elizabeth A. Maloney, Molly E. Manolis, Erik P. McAuley, Meghan K. McKnight, Meghan R. Murphy, Ibaad A. Nazeer, Rylee A. Noorda, Hallie R. Parenteau, Rebecca A. Peterson, Valeria Podobniy, Ronald S. Rees, Olivia S. Richer, Kathryn E. Rondeau, Jennifer A. Schwager, Elizabet Silvia-Chandley, Cora W. Thibeault, Leah R. Troie, David F. Wieczerzak, Robert J. Zampella.

GRADE 12: Kaley G. Ahern, Katherine G. Almeida, Madison B. Angulas, Sydney A. Bertrand, Devan J. Casey, Patience E. Deaton, Christopher M Dechambeau, Charlotte E. Dyer, Matthew P. Hopfenspirger, Jasper W. Jones, Lauren A. Kaltsas, George M. Lepage, Jeffrey M. Mason, Samantha A. Maxwell, Tyler R. Mazza, Benjamin E. Miller, Nicholas P. Orr, Olivia Ouellette-Falkenstein, Noah M. Penkacik, Jackson D. Pollio, Paige C. Ryan, Emil A. Schroettnig, Brendan T. Sileo, Erin T. Woods, Teigue R. Young.