Milford High School holds Scholarship Awards Night

MILFORD: These students were honored when Milford High School held its annual Scholarship Awards Night on Monday, June 8.

ALENE CANDLES SCHOLARSHIP: Ibraham Muhic.

ALISHA’S LOVE CHILD FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Anthony Lopez.

ALL-AROUND SENIOR AWARD: Adelle Pitsas.

ALL-AROUND SENIOR AWARD: Nicholas Skinner.

AMHERST ORTHODONTICS’ SCIENTIFIC WOMEN’S SCHOLARSHIP: Isabelle Rivas.

ASHLEY S. CURTIS AND RICHARD D. GREELEY MEMORIAL PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP: Gabriel Chevalier and Anthony Lopez.

CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP: Stasia Knightly and Christopher Lopez.

CARMEN GILBERT SPANISH CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Jessica Ryan.

CITIZENSHIP AWARD: Jessica Leach and Daniel Roske.

COREY STOLLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Elizabeth Curless and Anastasia Ferraco.

DAVE WILSON AWARD: Christian Rodriguez.

DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS SCHOLARSHIP: Savanah Miles, Isabelle Rivas, Kaitlyn Nelson, Jessica Leach, Morgan Stephens, Daniel Roske, Casey Phelps, Sarah Watton, Emily Rentz, Riley Mason Allison Gath, Sean Emerson, Kaitlyn McManus, Anderson Sinde, Elizabeth Curless, Alan Brooks, Michael Bachilas, Kayla Bullwinkel, Kaitlyn Matthews, Kayla Worrall, Drew Lesmerises, Mariah Testa, Erin Giles, Alyssa Arseneault, Rebecca Cleary, Morgan Barlow, Abiagail Blanchet, Robert Desmond, Jason Blais, Jessica Ryan, Kelsey Poulter, Travis Hughes, Kyle Leach, Abigaile Dockter.

FAMILY DENTAL CARE OF MILFORD SCHOLARSHIP: Anderson Sinde.

HITCHINER JOHN H. MORISON SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn Nelson.

HITCHINER SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP: Isabelle Rivas.

HITCHINER/MORISON COMMUNITY AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP: Jacob LaCroix.

JANE BOYLE AND ELIZABETH GEORGE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Morgan Barlow.

JOHN E. MCGRORY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Gabriel Chevalier, Megan Hammes and Mariah Testa.

JOHN FOSS SCHOLARSHIP: Vanessa Short.

JOSEPH AND SUSIE GRASSO SCHOLARSHIP: Riley Mason.

LAKE SUNAPEE BANK CITIZENSHIP AWARD: Adelle Pitas.

LAVFW POST 4368-JESSIE WOODWARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn McManus and Abigail Sullivan.

LEONA WRIGHT LANDON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cecilia Arnoldy.

MAUREEN P. COY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Vanessa Short.

MHS FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Travis Hughes, Kyle Leach, Savanah Miles, Sydney Simo, Nicholas Skinner.

MHS MUSIC BOOSTERS: Anastasia Feraco, Vanessa Short, Kayla Worrall.

MHS NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn Nelson, Dana Mikkelsen.

MILFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO SCHOLARSHIP: Morgan Barlow, Kayla Bullwinkel, Gabriel Chevalier, Tessaleigh Leroy.

MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER’S SCHOLARSHIP FUND: Allison Davis, Jocelyn Bullock, Lela Neal, Felicia Moaratty, Christopher Lopez, Stasia Knightly, Jason Magri.

MILFORD LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Andrew Fuhs, Riley Mason.

MILFORD LIONS CLUB-JOSEPH SWIEZYNSKI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: James Halstead.

MILFORD LIONESS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Savanah Miles.

MILFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL PTO SCHOLARSHIP: Vanessa Short, Morgan Barlow.

MILFORD MUSTANGS SCHOLARSHIP: Olivia Dalessio, Travis Hughes.

MILFORD PUMPKIN FESTIVAL YOUTH CITIZEN SCHOLARSHIP: Amanda Alcox, Savanah Miles.

MILFORD ROTARY ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP: Amanda Alcox, Morgan Stephens, Casey Phelps, Sean Emerson, Anastasia Feraco, Megan Hammes.

MILFORD ROTARY VOCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jacob LaCroix, Sarah Watton.

MILFORD TEACHER’S ASSOC. SCHOLARSHIP: Amanda Alcox.

MILFORD TEACHER’S ASSOC. CAROL SCOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Morgan Barlow.

MILFORD VOLUNTEER AMBULANCE SCHOLARSHIP: Olivia Dalessio.

MUSIC LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP: Anastasia Feraco, Allison Davis.

NICHOLAS “NICK” JENNINGS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Drew Lesmerises.

ODD FELLOWS SCHOLARSHIP: Gabriel Chevalier, Mikayla Fortier.

PETER D. GEORGE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: David Gray.

RICCIARDI-HARTSHORN-POST 23 AMERICAN LEGION SCHOLARSHIP: Jason Magri, Anastasia Feraco, Dana Mikkelsen, Isabelle Rivas, Elizabeth Curless.

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION SCHOLARSHIP: Sean Emerson, Elizabeth Curless.

SOUHEGAN LIONS CLUB – MASON STUDENTS SCHOLARSHIP: Abigaile Dockter.

THE “CHOOSE THE RIGHT” SCHOLARSHIP: Amiee Krafft, Kayla Bullwinkel, Anastasia Feraco, Allison Gath.

THE BEN FOISIE MEMORIAL WORKSHOP AWARD: Arron Bernier.

THE BILL MCBRIEN “YOU GOTTA BELIEVE SCHOLARSHIP”: Jessica Leach.

THE BOB FOSTER “DON’T QUIT” MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn Matthews, Isabelle Rivas.

THE CPL SCOTT G. DIMOND SCHOLARSHIP: Sarah Watton.

THE MARION G. YOUNG PERSONAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Travis Hughes.

THE ROAD LESS TRAVELLED SCHOLARSHIP: Jacob Palmer.

THE UNITED WAY SCHOLARSHIP: Jessica Leach.

VFW POST 4368/MEN’S AUXILIARY SCHOLARSHIP: Elizabeth Curless, Riley Mason.

VFW POST 4368/SALVATORE SARACENO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Morgan Stephens, Abigail Sullivan.