Scholars

ALMA COLLEGE

Isabelle Limondin, of Milford, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Alma (Mich.) College.

ASSUMPTION COLLEGE

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Assumption College in Worcester, Mass.

FROM MONT VERNON: Kaitlin Henry.

FROM NEW IPSWICH: Melissa Shaw.

ASSUMPTION COLLEGE

The following local students graduated this spring and received bachelor’s degrees from Assumption College in Worcester, Mass.

FROM AMHERST: Co­lin Cray, graduated with a major in global studies: world environmental con­centration and a double minor in geography and management; Colin Gin­nard graduated with a ma­jor in organizational com­munication.

BENEDICTINE

COLLEGE

Nicholas Brouillette, of Greenville, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Benedictine College in Atchinson, Kan.

BENTLEY

UNIVERSITY

Julia Shields, of New Ipswich, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Bentley University in Waltham, Mass.

BOSTON UNIVERSITY

The following local students graduated this spring from Boston Uni­versity.

FROM AMHERST: Kath­erine R. Rogers, Master of Divinity in theological studies; Stasia C. Fogg, Master of Business Ad­ministration in busi­ness administration and management; Mariela H. McAuley, Bachelor of Science in Business Ad­ministration in business administration and man­agement; Margaret E. Mc­nary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administra­tion in business adminis­tration and management, magna cum laude; Thomas A. Andrews, Bachelor of Science in hospitality ad­ministration, cum laude; Anthony C. Villiotti, Bach­elor of Science in Busi­ness Administration in business administration and management, magna cum laude.

BUCKNELL

UNIVERSITY

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Bucknell University in Lewisburg, Pa.

FROM AMHERST: Alex­ander Kempf; Morgan Pa­gliocco.

FROM MONT VERNON: Ian Will.

CLARK UNIVERSITY

The following local stu­dents received degrees this spring from Clark University in Worcester, Mass.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Colin Avery Seger, Master of Arts in interna­tional development and social change. Olivia H. Krommes, Master of Sci­ence in finances. Krom­mes is a member of Beta Gamma Sigma, the na­tional honor society for students of management.

CLARKSON

UNIVERSITY

Jessica Ann Roberge, of Mont Vernon, a junior majoring in biomolecu­lar science, was named a Presidential Scholar for the spring 2015 semester at Clarkson University in Potsdam, N.Y.

Charles Logan Lan­drum, of Mont Vernon, a freshman majoring in chemistry, been named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Clarkson University in Potsdam, N.Y.

COLBY COLLEGE

Sydney C. Morison, daughter of Michael and Gloria Morison of Peter­borough, graduated this spring from Colby College in Waterville, Maine with a degree in environmen­tal science.

COLBY COLLEGE

Victoria Chistolina, of Amherst, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Colby College in Water­ville, Maine.

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Emmanuel College in Bos­ton.

FROM AMHERST: Meghan Farley, Victoria Glavin, Kirsten Piotrows­ki, Paige Southworth

FROM MILFORD: Stephanie Pochopin.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Anna Topping.

ENDICOTT COLLEGE

The following local students graduated this spring from Endicott Col­lege in Beverly, Mass.

Eric Albert Dwinell, son of Roger and Kimberly Dwinell of Amherst, grad­uated this spring from En­dicott College in Beverly, Mass and received a Bach­elor of Science degree in business administration.

GROVE CITY COLLEGE

Daniel Eldridge, son of Mr. and Mrs. James El­dridge, Jr. (Kimberly) of Lyndeborough, graduated this spring from Grove City (Pa.) College with a Bachelor of Science de­gree in molecular biology. He is a 2011 graduate of Dublin Christian Acad­emy.

HAMILTON COLLEGE

Paul J. Magnus, of Mil­ford, has been named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Hamilton College in Clinton, N.Y.

HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Hofstra University in Hempstead, N.Y.

FROM AMHERST: Mi­randa Desrochers.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Anastasia Hau­tanen.

HUSSON UNIVERSITY

Andrew Martin, of Pe­terborough, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Husson University in Bangor, Maine.

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 honors list at Husson University in Ban­gor, Maine.

FROM AMHERST: Am­ber Britton.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Adam Ciardelli.

KEENE STATE COLLEGE

The following local students graduated this spring from Keene State College.

FROM AMHERST: Holly Bourassa, Bachelor of Sci­ence in safety and occu­pational health sciences; Patrick Kelley, Bachelor of Science in chemistry; Shannon Nugent, Bachelor of Arts in sociology, cum laude; Emily Payrits, Bach­elor of Arts in film, cum laude; Katelyn Shaw, Bach­elor of Arts in film, magna cum laude; Christan Woj­tas, Bachelor of Science in Safety and occupational health sciences.

FROM GREENVILLE: Mark Razzaboni, Bach­elor of Science in safety and occupational health sciences.

FROM LYNDEBOR­OUGH: Samuel Post, Bach­elor of Arts in chemistry.

FROM MASON: Alexan­der Larochelle, Bachelor of Arts in Holocaust and genocide studies.

FROM MILFORD: Amanda Bosquet, Bach­elor of Arts in art; Meghan Bouffard, Bachelor of Arts in film, cum laude; Kelly Desmarais, Bachelor of Science in safety and oc­cupational health sci­ences, cum laude; Adam Kumpu, Bachelor of Arts in psychology; Kaylie O’Leary, Bachelor of Sci­ence in education; Nata­lie Riddel, Bachelor of Science in health science, cum laude.

FROM NEW IPSWICH: Adam Harmon, Bachelor of Science in computer science; Andra Lasanen, Bachelor of Science in nursing, cum laude; Zach­ary St. Pierre, Bachelor of Arts in music.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Taylor Adolphson, Bachelor of Arts in jour­nalism; Lucille Briggs, Bachelor of Arts in com­munication; Abigail Da­rin, Bachelor of Arts in sociology; Anastasia Du­brovina, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude; Reuben Lyons, Bachelor of Sci­ence in athletic training, cum laude; Logan Thom­as, Bachelor of Science in sustainable product design; Nicole Whitney, Bachelor of Science in nursing; Jennifer Ambro­sini, Bachelor of Science in education.

FROM WILTON: Ali­cia Godlewski, Bachelor of Science in education; Miranda Hall, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Jor­gensen, Bachelor of Arts in theatre/acting; Ashley Joyal, Bachelor of Arts in geography; Erika Nichols, Bachelor of Arts in psy­chology, magna cum laude; Ryan O’Hora, Bachelor of Arts in sociology; Kalie Randlett, Bachelor of Arts in social sciences; Mitch­ell Salisbury, Bachelor of Arts in American studies, cum laude; Theresa Shea, Bachelor of Arts in film, magna cum laude; Rebec­ca Stackpole, Bachelor of Arts in criminal justice studies and a Bachelor of Arts in psychology; Savan­nah Steevens, Bachelor of Science in nursing.

MAINE

MARITIME ACADEMY

Timothy Vassallo, of Amherst, graduated this spring from Maine Mari­time Academy in Castine, Maine, and received a Bachelor of Science in marine transportation op­erations.

MIAMI UNIVERSITY

Emily Hagen, of Am­herst, was awarded a de­gree this spring from Mi­ami University in Oxford, Ohio.

NORWICH UNIVERSITY

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Norwich Univeristy in Northfield, Vt.

FROM MILFORD: Caleb Austin Wright, Benjamin Christopher Carmen, Re­becca Mary Gibson.

FROM NEW IPSWICH: Zyla Fisher, Ariana Holmes.

FROM WILTON: Collin Edward Walsh.

PAUL SMITH’S COLLEGE

Joshua Clemens, of Mil­ford, a natural resources management and policy major, has been named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Paul Smith’s College in Paul Smiths, N.Y.

RIVIER UNIVERSITY

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Rivier University in Nash­ua.

FROM AMHERST: Tay­lor Ellis, James Fulford, Rachelle Natale.

FROM GREENVILLE: Molly McCreery.

FROM LYNDEBOR­OUGH: Natalie Herfurth.

FROM MILFORD: Mary Donovan, Emma Good­speed, Corey Harrigan, Emily Langdon, Kelsey Tardiff, Daniel Varela, Matt Willette.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Breanna Dinnigan.

FROM WILTON: Jillian Jowders.

SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Saint Anselm College in Manchester.

FROM AMHERST: John M. Arsenault, sophomore politics major; Morgan A. Brady, freshman nursing major; Michael P. Horgan, senior psychology major; Ashley E. Ireland, junior computer science ma­jor; Alexandra J. Safarz, freshman education stud­ies major.

FROM MILFORD: Kend­ra R. Bonczar, sophomore natural sciences major; Mikayla M. St. Pierre, freshman nursing major.

SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE

The following local students graduated this spring from Saint Anselm College in Manchester.

FROM AMHERST: Kyle A. Beaulieu, B.A. in busi­ness; Michael Patrick Hor­gan, B.A. in psychology.

FROM MILFORD: Dan­iel V. Burke, B.S.N. in nursing completion pro­gram.

STONEHILL COLLEGE

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Stonehill College in Easton, Mass.

FROM AMHERST: Meghan Bedard.

FROM MILFORD: Makayla Testa.

FROM NEW IPSWICH: Julie Forest.

UNION COLLEGE

The following local students graduated this spring from Union Col­lege in Schenectady, N.Y.

FROM AMHERST: Doug­las Lens graduated cum laude with a Bachelor of Science in neuroscience.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Shenae Lundberg graduated with a Bach­elor of Science in psychol­ogy.

UNIVERSITY OF

HARTFORD

Callie Geiger, of Mil­ford, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at the University of Hartford (Ct.)

WESTERN NEW

ENGLAND UNIVERSITY

The following local stu­dents were named to the spring 2015 president’s list at Western New Eng­land University in Spring­field, Mass.

FROM MILFORD: Brittney M. White.

FROM WILTON: Wil­liam J. Tremblay.

Jonathan C. Schultz, of Wilton, was named to the spring 2015 dean’s list at Wester New England University in Springfield, Mass.

WESTERN NEW

ENGLAND UNIVERSITY

Sarah Vogel, of Am­herst, graduated this spring from Western New England University in Springfield, Mass.

WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE

The following local students received their degrees this spring from Worcester (Mass.) Poly­technic Institute.

FROM AMHERST: An­drew Beliveau, B.S. in civil engineering; Nicho­las Kepka Calvetti, B.S. in management engineer­ing, with distinction; John Farrar, B.S. in manage­ment engineering; Derek Calzada-Mariaca, B.S. in robotics engineer­ing; Brandon Child, M.S. in systems engineering; Thomas Lancaster, M.S. in systems engineering.

FROM LYNDEBOR­OUGH: Morgan Stanton Doctor of Philosophy in chemistry.

FROM MILFORD: Nicholas Muller, B.S. in electrical and computer engineering; Matthew Brown, M.S. in electrical and computer engineer­ing; Thomas Bohling, M.S. in systems engineering; Louis Hembrow, M.S. in systems engineering; Vin­cent Lehman, M.S. in sys­tems engineering; Sean Morrell, M.S. in systems engineering.

FROM PETERBOR­OUGH: Jacqueline DeLo­rie, M.S. in computer sci­ence.