Souhegan High School honor roll

AMHERST – Souhegan High School announced its honor roll for the second trimester of the 2016-17 school year.

HIGHEST HONORS

GRADE 9: Adams, Rebekah C.; Alton, Evmorfia B.; Aspinwall, Sarah J.; Behn, Savannah L.; Calfin, Josiah R.; Carlson, Camryn E.; Clement, Madeleine M.; Colby, Tristan M.; D’Augustine, Anthony R.; Dodge, Mary S.; Dudek, Claire A.; Estabrook, Michael T.; Farnham, Emma E.; Garnick, Ari S.; Garrant, Alexandria G.; Gookin, Soleil K.; Hargreaves, Vincent J.; Hipp, Lily K.; Jones, Georgia E.; Jones, India K.; LaBrosse, Alexandra A.; Leary, Alexa J.; Maroun, Abigale G.; Mercier, Ethan T.; Reap, Kathryn H.; Reitter, Alec R.; Richards, Emma C.; Rosse, Kathryn G.; Saunders, Alyssa M.; Sileo, Rebecca L.; Tesconi, Lydia J.; Torres, Juliana M.; Tupaj, Megan M.; Vaccaro, Maya A.; Wason, Susan F.; Williams, Emma E.

GRADE 10: Carlson, Leah S.; Chistolini, Jacqueline O.; Drake, William J.; Drum, Kendyl J.; Dzen, Daria J.; Eastland, Katherine R.; Facques, Sloan D.; Garvey, Zoe M.; Girard, Allison A.; Hanks, Meghan A.; Hitt, Nicholetta C.; Jacobs, Mitchell J.; Kalinowski, Julia M.; Jennifer J.; Lawrence, Elisia M.; Lewis, Ian R.; Maroun, George C.; Mastergeorge, Eliza C.; Merryfield, Vivien O.; Nierman, Isabelle R.; Poisson, Annalise B.; Speer, Caroline D.; Steenhoek, Caroline R.; Stover, Lucy C.; Unger, Sophie G.

GRADE 11: Barry, Cayley N.; Beane, Samuel O.; Behn, Caelan M.; Carnick, Benjamin E.; Cashman, Olivia M.; Charest, Julia C.; Chen, Melody Y.; Dancoes, Zachary A.; Dechambeau, Kathryn D.; Dix, Margaret K.; Fiebke, Danielle R.; Freud, Olivia R.; Jillson, Cassandra R.; Kershaw, Hannah E.; Lambert, Elise M.; Lapsley, Matthew J.; McCool, Erin M.; Meader, Kristin M.; North, Mary E.; Quinlan, Anna E.; Ratta, Makayla M.; Schulte, Anna J.; Taylor, Kathleen E.; Waldron, Anna K.; White, Teresa D.

GRADE 12: Ballantyne, Abigail R.; Beaudry, Hannah C.; Castell, Kaitlin R.; Conway, William T.; Driscoll, Timothy J.; Farnham, Faith M.; Hill, Ryan P.; Hunt, Madeleine G.; Infanti, Ariana M.; Johnson, Timothy M.; Mendola, Danny A.; Noble, Eleanor B.; Redway, Anna M.; Speer, Samantha M.; Unger, Julia A.; Upton, Jake F.

HIGH HONORS

GRADE 9: Adriaansen, Lauren M.; Aiello, Isabelle E.; Barham, Ashley D.; Bentley-Melle, Rowen G.; Boyea, Katherine M.; Chistolini, Samuel K.; Dancoes, Ryan T.; Donoghue, Connor A.; Geary, Sarah; Grondstra, Tait P.; Hinspeter, Matthew B.; Ireland, Julia N.; Jarnagin, Cooper W.; Johnstone-Silva, Serenity; Lamar, Caroline M.; Leonard, Lila A.; McBride, McCallister E.; Mendola, Sophia F.; Noyes, Katie N.; Powers, Elizabeth M.; Sette, Emma G.; Trzepacz, Daniel T.; Woodford, Clare C.; Zimmerman, Trinity C.

GRADE 10: Anthimidou-Friel, Dhanai; Conway, Patrick J.; Facey, Seth R.; Hoskins, Alana M.; Infanti, Karly E.; Kayser, Sarah R.; Kuhnert, Aydan J.; McNamara, Anne E.; Morrissette, Madeleine C.; Morton, Grace M.; Patterson, Bridget F.; Raudelunas, Hunter F.; Redway, Margot A.; Toy, Lilly T.; Weisberg, Alexis B.; Zlotnick, Arielle S.

GRADE 11: Apple, Elizabeth V.; Camello, Jamie L.; Giannakopoulos, Katherine; Greenwood, Elizabeth C.; Griffin, Kaitlin E.; Hollister, Katherine W.; Leighton, Jane M.; Parrott, Hannah M.; Pike, Hannah E.; Reitter, Alissa K.; Rendall, McKenzie J.; White, Emma M.;

GRADE 12:Addams, Emerson S.; Ames, Loren K.; Amrein, Jonathon J.; Apiki, Julia K.; Bizzak, Morgan E.; Coleman, Kira E.; Drews, Sean M.; French, Sydney E.; Greany, Mitchell J.; Grudzien, Emily R.; King, Abigail R.; Kruger, Adriana T.; Langone, Sienna M.; Lipkin, Thomas W.; Lohnes, Ellie J.; Loose, Emily A.; Mastergeorge, John D.; Powers, Abigail G.; Purvis, Elizabeth A.; Rego, Mary M.; Saunders, Siobhan E.; Tobin, Anna L.

HONORS

GRADE 9: Adams, Dallin E.; Bell, Frank T.; Brandes, Kayla M.; Castell, Paige E.; Chamberlain, Tatum C.; Cockerill, Ethan J.; Dibble, Leah E.; Fichera, Kazimiera C.; Fredette, Lauren A.; Garcia, Christian; Gester, Julia G.; Golis, Lindsey A.; Greenwood, Thomas W.; Griffin, Alison J.; Jordan, Amanda M.; Kayser, Jacob P.; Lockitt, Benjamin J.; Manz, Libby L.; Maurais, Emma J.; McGrath, Devon H.; Milton, Adriana J.; Noorda, Aidyn R.; Ohlemacher, Seth T.; Papadeas, Eleni V.; Quirolgico, Noah S.; Redd, Curtis M.; Reynolds, Cheyenne N.; Romano, Marissa C.; Speer, Jennalyn M.; Taylor, Andrew P.; Tobin, Ryleigh E.; Van Ballegooyen, Halle M.; Walulik, Alexander Q.; Whitney, Cameron S.

GRADE 10: Apiki, Caroline K.; Batchelder, Lily S.; Boehm, Jeffrey M.; Caraccio, John A.; Civiello, Luke J.; Conway, Abaigeal E.; Conway, Madelyn E.; Dellovo, Katie T.; Driscoll, Molly N.; Ellis, Sarah L.; Fairfield, Mark A.; Frasca, Kelly K.; Fritz, Camden R.; Hall, Tyler C.; Henry, Samuel R.; Hornor, Thomas N.; Hull, Hailey R.; Humphrey, Erin S.; Keeney, Abigail N.; Kilcrease, Makayla C.; Kobelenz, Cody; Kobelenz, Nicholas A.; Langone, Stefani E.; Lawrence, McKenna R.; Leighton, Jeanmarie W.; Lipkin, Allison A.; Lohnes, John P.; Manning, Jack R.; Marinelli, Nicholas J.; Martens, Grace A.; Moss, David L.; O’Brien, Katherine R.; Paquette, Shannon S.; Pariselli, Steven J.; Ramm, Emmett W.; Rieth, Madison R.; Smith, Margaret M.; Stine, Nathan C.; Thenin, Jules O.; Young, Eli J.; Young, Rylee A.

GRADE 11: Anton, Isabella L.; Arnold, Aidan M.; Barretto, Madalyn A.; Blume, Isabel J.; Brogioli, Julia N.; Cohen, Hannah E.; Coppola, Caterina N.; Culver, Marlena M.; Darnall, Charles T.; Dickinson, Kaylyn E.; Edvalson, Annemarie C.; Field, Melissa E.; Haigh, Jenna G.; Hamele, Dayton S.; Henry, Lucas W.; Jay, Samantha L.; Jones, Montague B.; Kruger, Marcus D.; Landrum, Wade A.; Lindsey, Kate E.; Locke, Kendra N.; Mason, Steven B.; Mazur, Harrison L.; McNally, Jennifer R.; Meader, Alexandra M.; Murphy, Timothy W.; Oehler, Sophie A.; Patten, Mary M.; Pehowski, Dawson J.; Pray, Emilie M.; Rampino, Alissa L.; Rendall, Taylor E.; Roberts, Jacob N.; Robinson, McKenzie L.; Row, Kaileigh E.; Shipley, Ryan H.; Shortt, Genevive N.; Sodders, Nathaniel A.; St. Cyr, Helen M.; Tesconi, Abigail R.; Walker, Marissa A.; Wesenberg, Benjamin A.; Zifchak, Matthew J.

GRADE 12:Adams, Carter G.; Bossi, Kara Y.; Brown, Morgan M.; Burnley, Alexander P.; Burnley, Daniel F.; Chistolini, Matthew K.; Clay, Nikolai E.; Colby, Madison E.; Desborough, Brenna L.; Earley, Shannon A.; Enright, Kayla N.; Estabrook, Emma C.; Fortier, Heather A.; Gainor, Laura M.; Green, Sophia G.; Hall, Rebecca A.; LaCombe, Samantha J.; Lunati, Gabriella M.; MacKenzie, Keelan N.; Marbes, Nicholas A.; Prescott, Benjamin P.; Prue, Eric B.; Redd, Jessica T.; Rotthoff, Ethan B.; Ryan, Larsen J.; Smith, Olivia J.; Stankiewicz, Ryan J.; Sullivan, Lillian K.; Whitney, Andrew J.

COMMENTS