Election results

This shows voting results during Tuesday’s party primaries, according to unofficial results:

BROOKLINE

U.S. Senate

Republican:

Tom Alciere – 0

Kelly Ayotte – 221

Gerard Beloin – 2

Jim Bender – 113

Bill Binnie – 99

Dennis Lamare – 4

Ovide Lamontagne – 206

Democrat:

Paul Hodes – 147

U.S. Representative

Republican:

Charles Bass – 168

Robert J. Giuda – 77

Jennifer Horn – 368

Joseph G. Reilly – 12

Wesley Sonner – 13

Democrat:

Ann McLane Kuster – 110

Katrina Swett – 60

Governor

Republican:

Frank Emiro, Sr. – 10

Jack Kimball, Jr. – 144

John Stephen – 347

Karen Testerman – 101

Democrat:

John Lynch – 157

Timothy Robertson – 4

Frank Sullivan – 10

Executive Council Dist. 5

Republican:

David Wheeler – 474

Democrat:

Debora Pignatelli – 150

State Senate Dist. 11

Republican:

John Lewicke – 193

Jim Luther –345

Democrat:

Peggy Gilmour –148

House Dist. 5 (Vote for 4)

Republican:

Jim Belanger – 404

Dick Drisko – 366

Jack Flanagan – 375

Carolyn Gargasz – 335

Democrat:

John Dunn – 94

Melanie Levesque – 153

Brian Rater – 112

Georjean Shrager – 91

County Commissioner Dist. 3

Republican:

Carol Holden – 446

Democrat:

Shannon Lee Bernier – 134

County Sheriff

Republican:

James Hardy – 470

Democrat:

none

County Attorney

Republican:

Dennis Hogan – 451

Democrat:

Robert Walsh – 132

County Registry of Deeds

Republican:

Pamela Coughlin – 456

Democrat:

Susan Ladmer – 40

Louise Wright – 86

County Treasurer

Republican:

Bob Burns – 450

Democrat:

Christopher Pappas – 139

Registry of Probate

Republican:

Robert Rivard – 450

Democrat:

Wyatt Fore – 130

HOLLIS

U.S. Senate

Republican:

Tom Alciere – 4

Kelly Ayotte – 501

Gerard Beloin – 2

Jim Bender – 336

Bill Binnie – 122

Dennis Lamare – 2

Ovide Lamontagne – 338

Democrat:

Paul Hodes – 381

U.S. Representative

Republican:

Charles Bass – 464

Robert J. Giuda – 179

Jennifer Horn – 572

Joseph G. Reilly – 27

Wesley Sonner – 23

Democrat:

Ann McLane Kuster – 290

Katrina Swett – 130

Governor

Republican:

Frank Emiro, Sr. – 29

Jack Kimball, Jr. – 255

John Stephen – 745

Karen Testerman – 151

Democrat:

John Lynch – 405

Timothy Robertson – 7

Frank Sullivan – 10

Executive Council Dist. 5

Republican:

David Wheeler – 963

Democrat:

Debora Pignatelli – 382

State Senate Dist. 11

Republican:

John Lewicke –365

Jim Luther –678

Democrat:

Peggy Gilmour –394

House Dist. 5 (vote for 4)

Republican:

Jim Belanger –937

Dick Drisko –806

Jack Flanagan –709

Carolyn Gargasz –792

Democrat:

John Dunn –251

Melanie Levesque –351

Brian Rater –250

Georjean Shrager –240

County Commissioner Dist. 3

Republican:

Terry Dakin –413

Sandra Ziehm –471

Democrat:

Michael Clemons –n/a

County Sheriff

Republican:

James Hardy – 999

Democrat:

none

County Attorney

Republican:

Dennis Hogan – 960

Democrat:

Robert Walsh – 304

County Registry of Deeds

Republican:

Pamela Coughlin – 956

Democrat:

Susan Ladmer – 107

Louise Wright – 191

County Treasurer

Republican:

Bob Burns – 942

Democrat:

Christopher Pappas – 316

Registry of Probate

Republican:

Robert Rivard – 937

Democrat:

Wyatt Fore– 305