Hollis Brookline Middle School announces honor roll

Hollis Brookline Middle School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2011-12 school year.

COMPREHENSIVE HIGH HONOR ROLL

(All A’s)

GRADE 7: Michael Allanach, Grace Anneser, Christopher Aulbach, John Belanger, Selene Berube, Simren Bhogal, Nichole Bourque, Emma Bruseo, Nathan Buckley, Jonathon Byrne, Richard Cadario, Ryan Carr, Maegan Castriotta, Nathan Catalanotti, Jennifer Choate, Kyle Chrystal, Parker Coady, Meghan Corban, Gordon Curry, Justine Damour, Joel DeLong, Nicholas Fothergill, Kristianna Fox.

Davis Gagnon, Stephen Giaconia, Namoi Goodman, Jacqueline Hallerman, Kyle Hamblett, Jeremiah Jacob, Courtney Koran, Caroline Kroeger, Abigail Lewis, Jane Lindstrom, Colin Loftus, Grace Lou, Colton Mailloux, Rachel Marquis, Luke Martin, Haley Modelski, Curtis Newton, Nathan Newton, Vivek Nithipalan, Marian O’Hara, Michael O’Reilly, Natalie Paquin, Audra Paradie, Madylin Partridge, Katryn Pellerin, Ryan Philbrook, Michele Philpot.

Nicole Poitras, Adriana Radosavljevic, Savannah Reis, Brian Repp, Caitlin Ross, Jessica Scarano, Vienna Scott, Megan Shoults, Cassandra Stapelfeld, Jenna Swabowicz, Kyle Swanson, Ryan Swope, Anthony Tamposi, Ben Thyng, Emilie Tousignant, Cameron Vahe, Ava Walch, Matthew Williamson.

GRADE 8: Kevin Arseneault, Emily Babcock, Jack Barbour, Dylan Barlow, Sheriden Beard, Peter Bertone, Sydney Brackett, Lisa Bumpus, Mackenzie Burke, Robyn Caron, Bryn Carroll, Erin Casey, Lauren Cole, Megan Cole, Trevor Cooke, Briana Cooper, Leah Cummings, Dexter Czuba, Caroline Daigle, Maggie Devlin, Robert Drouin, Adin Farhat, Katherine Farquhar, Liam Flaherty, Brandon Fox, Erin Grant, Ellen Green, Vanessa Hale.

Nicole Hall, Cameron Jackson, Rachel Jiang, Jack Kearns, Athena LaJeunesse, Tori Lange, John Lavery, Christian Lopez, Kathryn Machon, Niki Maragos, Caitlin McWha, Tess Meagher, Nicholas Merryman, Gabriel Michon, Madeline Moynihan, Takuma Okada, Megan Olson, Alexia Philipon, Nicholas Prunier, Teresa Randlett, Laura Raymond, Olivia Rivera, James Santos, Nicholas Sengstaken, Cody Snow, Kelly Snyder.

Julia Solinas, Sara Solon, Jessica Souza, Matthew Spooner, Andrew Stam, Phillip Stamp, Katherine Stepanek, Leah Stone, Courtney Ulrich, Derek Wider, McLane Wood.

COMPREHENSIVE HONOR ROLL

(All A’s and B’s)

GRADE 7: Hunter Adams, Jeffrey Adams, Jason Ahlquist, Hannah Balfour, Mario Barassi, Alexander Benntt, Kevin Bergeron, Zoe Bertone, Rachel Bill, Simon Blaisdell, Jarod Blanchette, Matthew Bradshaw, Matthew Brock, William Cantella, Lauren Cardoza, Colin Casey, Elijah Chavez, Olivia Cleghorn, Nathan Cole, Leslie Comeau, Taylor Ann Cook, Thomas Cook, Torrey Cook, Nathan Corsetti, Mitchell Coutu, Sarah Crocker, James Curry, Mackenzie Day.

Julia DeMatteo, Isabella DeMayo, Mara Dinbergs, George Driscoll, Amit Eshed, Madison Farrell, Abby Fitzpatrick, Rachel Flanagan, Mauricio Garcia, Megan Gialluca, Andrew Gillis, Paige Gionet, Ian Gliser, Kevin Glover, Jacob Gregory, Sam Hall, Taylor Hamel, Tyler Haulk, Jacquelyn Haytayan, Kaylee Hillard, Nicholas Hinchliffe, Donald Hoffpauir, Sadie Hudzik, Jenna Jacobson, Catherine Kasparek, Ethan King, Ryan Klausner, Katarina Kotarski.

Abbey Kotelly, Hayden Kubishta, Jason Landolt, Molly Lavoie, Michelene Lemay, Bernadette Lewis, Samuel Lindsey, Adelaide MacDonald, Carly Mack, Cameron Mackie, Jack MacLeod, Max MacLeod, Morgan MacMillan, Emma Maxwell, Samantha Mello, Paul Menard, Miranda Moscatelli, Christian Moura, Lauren Moura, Jackson Murrin, Jillian Neff, Nate Niemi, Emily O’Brien, Samuel Poisson, Adrielle Pomeranz, Maria Pustizzi, Felicity Robert, Siobhan Rogers.

Grace Santoski, Luke Scarano, Bethany Schwarm, Ronan Shanley, Olivia Simmerman, Kali Simonds, Kevin Smith, Scott Stone, William Walker, Taylor Willett, Jeffrey Withington, Nicholas Wood.

GRADE 8: Ian Anderson, Sarah Anderson, Edward Arnold, Michael Barrett, Michaela Bell, Victoria Bent, Shae Berry, Andrew Bisbee, Madison Blake, Erek Bodholt, Matthew Bonnette, Stephanie Buchanan, Elisabeth Caswell, Hannah Cates, Patrick Chang, Alexis Chilton, Nicola Chomiak, Cameron Chrystal, Ian Colburn, Catherine Cotton, Sarah Cramton, Allison Crooks, Zachary Crooks, Tyler Cusson.

Holly Eisenberg, Cecilia Eliopoulos, Cheyann Ellis, Nathan Etchells, Wyatt Farwell, Oliver Fetter, Rebecca Ford, Matthew Garside, Ryan Hyde, Samantha Iodice, Davin Jimeno, Aidan Keehan, Thomas Kim, Garrett Klausner, Thomas Lampognana, Parker Law, Natalie Lewis, Juliette Linder, Nathaniel Lindsey, Caleb Lomme,Olivia Lukovits, Brinton MacDonald, Tristan Machon, Amanda Mann, Kelsey Mansfield, Sarah Martin, Luke Maynard.

Harrison McClellan, Noah McGrath, Alexi Migneault, Cody Moreau, Nicholas Napior, Tyler O’Brien, Goran Orr, Jamie Parker, Luther Payette, Kendall Pestana, William Petersen, Michaela Pillion, Eric Pratt, Anna Pugh, Kristina Radosavljevic, Cassandra Reijgers, Kayne Robert, Ethan Sanborn, Christian Santoski, Sophia Saunders, Rebecca Scalia, Monika Schneider, John Shields, Rosalie Steiner, Erin Stowell, Olivia Straka, Kyle Szewczyk, Nathan Thomas, Peter Traver, Keenan Troddyn, Nikita Vachon, Joost van der Weijden, Courtney Van Schoick, Travis Walsh, Matthew Watrous, Madison Webb, Teagan White, Eric Wing, Isabella Zampieri.

ACADEMIC HIGH HONOR ROLL

GRADE 7: Catherine Kasparek.

GRADE 8: Nathan Etchells, Nathan Thomas.