Bulldogs receive top honors

GIRLS SOCCER

DIVISION I

First Team

Megan DeFeo, G, Exeter; Katie Day, B, Exeter; Christina Campbell, B, Bedford; Harley Chute, B, Salem; Devin Lacroix, MF, Central; Seana Gosselin, MF, Bedford; Kiley Deignan, MF, BG; Emily Durette, MF, Nashua South; Casey Estey, F, Exeter; Emily Crocetti, F, Londonderry; Sara Swetland, F, Central.

Second Team

Ali Nelson, G, Nashua North; Abby Smith, B, Merrimack; Elise Leavitt, B, Exeter; Nicole DeAlmeida, B, Nashua North; Asha Steele, MF, Bedford; Olivia Bamford, MF, Spaulding; Taylor O’Donnell, MF, Exeter; Kiersten Klose, MF, Concord; Abi Pike, F, Nashua North; Marie LaPlante, F, BG; Anna Vogt, F, Exeter.

Honorable Mention

Jackie Luckhardt, G, Londonderry; Lindsay St. Pierre, G, Central; Samantha Giannelli, G, Alvirne; Reanna Romano, B, Pinkerton; Rachel McAbee, B, Timberlane; Meghan Kerutis, B, BG; Abby Cooke, B, Dover; Courtney Velho, MF, Pinkerton;
Regan Schiappa, MF, Bedford; Reilly Sullivan, MF, Keene; Tabitha Josefik, MF, Memorial; Saylor Clark, F, Bedford; Emily Zwierzchowski, F, Keene; Katya Levasseur, F, Central; Mel Roberge, F, Pinkerton; Dena Noiseux, F, Merrimack.

Coach of the Year: Paul Lewis, Spaulding.

JV Coach of Year: Catherine Herrick, Bedford.

LIONS CUP TEAM

Kristin Kezar, Pembroke; Peighton Ahlberg, Fall Mtn.; Nicole Nanof, Goffstown; Christina Campbell,
Bedford; Harley Chute, Salem; Elise Leavitt, Exeter; Lilly Naimie, Bow; Rachael Townsend, Lebanon; Molly Hamilton, Pembroke; Jenna Bragdon, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Gigi Dubois, Newmarket; Taylor O’Donnell, Exeter; Lauren Scarpetti, Bow; Emily Durette, Nashua South; Maya Northrop, Littleton; Cayleigh Cadarette, Belmont; Asha Steele, Bedford; Cassie Contigiani, Belmont; Hannah Modelski, Hollis Brookline; Morgan Corliss, Pittsfield; Meredith Ramsey, MV; Susanna Penfield, Hanover.

Coaches: Paul Lewis, Spaulding; Heather Doucette, John Stark; Jay Vogt, Bow; Andrew Dawson, Newmarket.

BOYS SOCCER

DIVISION I

First Team

Alec Patterson, G, Central; Luke Strohbehn, B, Hanover; Jared Casassa, B, Exeter; Josh Bauer, B, Bedford; Asa Berolzheimer, MF, Hanover; Kyle Hicks, MF, Pinkerton; Amar Dzelilovic, MF, Central; Todd Righini, F, Salem; Brett Richardson, F, Alvirne; Hayden Casass, F, Exeter; Cam Donnelly, F, Timberlane.

Second Team

Nick Seta, G, Winnacunnet; Mitchell Cyr, B, Spaulding; Khary Higgins, B, Alvirne; Mike Kitsis, B, Bedford; Nate Gaw, MF, Londonderry; Evan MacDonald, MF, Central; Tyler Donovan, MF, Timberlane; Nick Dupre, MF, Concord; John Dupuis, F, Keene; Christopher Pinkham, F, Concord; Kylan Strong, F, Keene.

Honorable Mention

Jeff Baroody, G, Londonderry; Evan Lagerberg, G, Keene; Chris Jiminez, G, Nashua South; Dominique Girard, B, Concord; Cameron Ferry, B, Memorial; Jake Laliberte, B, Central; Gabriel Ochoa, B, Nashua North; Raul Stedile, MF, Alvirne; Colin Coutts, MF, Pinkerton; Alex Ebner, MF, Pinkerton; Steve Sexton, MF, Merrimack; Trevor Devanny, MF, Concord; Ryan McGaughey, MF, Bishop Guertin; Andrew Mitchell, MF, Londonderry; Tyler Schoppe, MF, Timberlane; Alden Skillings, F, Bedford.

Coach of the Year: Mitch Mencis, Timberlane.

JV Coach of the Year: Forrest Melhorn, Londonderry.

LIONS CUP TEAM

Nick Seta, Winnacunnet; Luke Strohbehn, Hanover; Jared Casassa, Exeter; Mitchell Cyr, Spaulding; Kyle Hicks, Pinkerton; Amar Dzelilovic, Central; Nick Dupre, Concord; Alex Ebner, Pinkerton; Todd Righini, Salem; Brett Richardson, Alvirne; Hayden Casassa, Exeter; Reed Larson, Souhegan; Matt Hopfenspirger, Souhegan; Isaac Nowland, Coe-Brown; Nathan Rogers, Hollis Brookline; Eric Eames, St. Thomas; Robbie Ferguson, Hopkinton; Riley McNicholas, Hopkinton; Daniel Croteau, Stevens; Tucker MacPherson, Raymond; Andrew Mitchell, Fall Mtn.; Tristan Price, Moultonborough.

Coaches: Mitch Mencis, Timberlane; Rick Carvalho, HB; Matt Carrington, Somersworth; Derek Hamilton, Pittsfield.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

DIVISION I

First team

Lisa Bean, Dover; Katie Jour-
neay, Exeter; Rene Roggenbuck, Goffstown; Bella Zampieri, Hollis Brookline; Jen Coffey, Merrimack; Jo Coffey, Merrimack; Olivia Mathieu, Pinkerton; Nicolette Fallisi, Salem; Brooke Creteau, Spaulding.

Second team

Althea Gere, Bedford; Lexie Cambray, Bishop Guertin; Lauren Hatch, Concord;
Hannah McDonnell, Exeter; Madison Milton, Londonderry; Meaghan Six, Manchester Memorial; Taylor Choate, Nashua North; Lexi Verreault, Pinkerton; Chynna Wan, Winnacunnet.

Honorable mention

Vivian Susko, Alvirne; Rachel Larrivee, Bedford; Courtney O’Connell, Bedford; Sarah Shields, Bishop Guertin; Mackenzie Geppert, Dover; Emily Cook, Hollis Brookline; Maddy Blake, Hollis Brookline; Kaylee Verringtion, Nashua North; Olivia
Noonan, Spaulding; Jessica Buckley, Timberlane; Liv Harnois, Timberlane.

Player of the Year: Jen Coffey, Merrimack.

Coach of the Year: Tammy Lambrou, Merrimack.

FIELD HOCKEY

DIVISION I

First Team

Kathlyn Rooney, Bedford; Gabi Stewart, Concord; Emily Schlapak, Dover; Jordan Teixeira, Exeter; Kelly Moran, Exeter; Kaeleigh Lord, Keene; Hannah Filiault, Keene; Jackie Curtin, Londonderry; Katie Montminy, Londonderry; Eileen Burke, Manchester Central; Shauri Gilot, Manchester Memorial; Dana Mendes, Merrimack; Julia Perry, Merrimack; Jessica Williams, Nashua North; Jessica Schuyler, Nashua North; Alyssa Freeman, Nashua South;
Kaylie Decosmo, Pinkerton; Jordan Dudley, Pinkerton; Alexandra Sirmaian, Salem; Ally Collins, Timberlane; Courtney Sickel, Timerlane; Maddie Holt, Winnacunnet; Britni Balance, Winnacunnet.

Second Team

Stina Anderson, Bedford; Molly Morin, Bedford; Erica Chareth, Bishop Guertin; Carly Caveny, Bishop Guertin; Rebecca Proulx, Concord; Sarah Ek, Concord; Maisey Kettlewood, Dover; Martiza Nary, Dover; Emma Brown, Exeter; Christie Buyer, Keene; Hannah McGrath, Londonderry; Jenna Chrabolowski, Manchester Central; Shannon Anderson, Manchester Central; Jada LeBlanc, Manchester Memorial; Rachel Schwartz, Merrimack; Michelle Ostaudelafont, Nashua North; Jenny Halloran, Nashua South; Paige Murphy, Nashua South; Erin Johnston, Pinkerton; Chantelle Dumont, Salem; Brianna Wood, Salem; Alison Hildreth, Winnacunnet.

Player of the Year: Dana Mendes, Merrimack.

Coach of the Year: Michelle Tiani, Keene

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

DIVISION I

Phillip Demers,sr., Alvirne; Saveliev Alexander, jr., Concord; Jonathan Allard, so., Keene; Davis Clark, sr., Manchester Memorial; Scott Daly, sr., Bedford; Abram Gagnon, sr., Manchester Central; Tom Hanlon,jr. Pinkerton; Brett Hoerner, sr., Manchester Memorial; Liam Kimball, jr., Timberlane; Nick Sevilla, jr., Pinkerton.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

DIVISION I

Chloe Conway, jr., Bishop Buertin; Heidi Ntengeri, jr., Nashua North; Mercedes McCoy, jr., Winnacunnet; Shannon Murdock, sr., Exeter; Morgan Sansing, so., Pinkerton; Ali Scibisz, sr., Winnacunnet; Cassie Shea, so., Concord; Ariel Vaillancourt, jr., Pinkerton; Erin Waters, sr., Concord; Gwenyth Winship, sr., Bedford.