Hollis Brookline High School Schedule

FOOTBALL (0-1)

Date Team Time/Result

Sept. 7 Windham Loss, 56-0

Sept. 12 at Milford 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 at Sanborn 3 p.m.

Sept. 27 Souhegan 2:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 at John Stark 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Pelham 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 ConVal 1 p.m.

Oct. 25 Monadnock 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER (2-2)

Date Team Time/Result

Aug. 29 at Souhegan Loss, 3-1

Sept. 2 Trinity Win, 7-2

Sept. 4 ConVal Win, 3-0

Sept. 9 at Milford Loss, 2-1

Sept. 12 Goffstown 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Oyster River 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Windham 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 Milford 11 a.m.

Sept. 30 Portsmouth 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Goffstown 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 at St. Thomas 4 p.m.

Oct. 9 at ConVal 4 p.m.

Oct. 14 Souhegan 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Manchester West 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Windham 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER (2-1)

Date Team Time/Result

Aug. 29 Windham Win, 2-0

Sept. 3 at Trinity Loss, 2-1

Sept. 5 Milford Win, 5-0

Sept. 12 at Goffstown 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 Oyster River 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Souhegan 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 ConVal 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Portsmouth 5 p.m.

Oct. 3 Goffstown 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 St. Thomas 4 p.m.

Oct. 9 at ConVal 6 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Lebanon 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Windham 4 p.m.

Oct. 21 Souhegan 4 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Milford 4 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY (0-2-1)

Date Team Time/Result

Sept. 2 Merrimack Valley Loss, 4-2

Sept. 5 Souhegan Loss, 6-1

Sept. 9 Oyster River Tie, 1-1

Sept. 12 at Merrimack Valley 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Souhegan 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Portsmouth 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Windham 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 ConVal 10 a.m.

Sept. 30 Derryfield 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 at ConVal 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 at St. Thomas 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 Milford 4 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Derryfield 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Milford 4 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL (1-1)

Date Team Time/Result

Sept. 5 Manchester Central Win, 3-0

Sept. 8 at Dover Loss, 3-2

Sept. 10 at Keene 5:15 p.m.

Sept. 15 Merrimack 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Pinkerton 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Spaulding 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 Winnacunnet 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 Goffstown 6 p.m.

Sept. 27 Manchester Memorial 12 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Bishop Guertin 6 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Exeter 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 Londonderry 6 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Nashua North 6 p.m.

Oct. 15 Nashua South 6 p.m.

Oct. 17 Salem 6 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Timberlane 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 at Bedford 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 24 Alvirne 6:30 p.m.

GOLF (2-3)

Date Team Time/Result

Aug. 28 at Hanover 1-2

Sept. 2 at Sanborn NA

Sept. 4 home 1-1

Sept. 11 home 3 p.m.

Sept. 18 home 3 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Windham TBA

Sept. 26 at Pembroke 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Goffstown 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 home 3 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Date Team Time/Result

Sept. 2 at Sanborn Invite

Sept. 6 Coach K Invite

Sept. 9 at Plymouth

Sept. 13 at Oyster River 10 a.m.

Sept. 16 at ConVal 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 at Coe-Brown Invite 10 a.m.

Sept. 23 home 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Manchester Invite 9 a.m.

Oct. 3 at Belmont Invite 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 home 4 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Goffstown 3:30 p.m.