Cavs land 7 on all-conference team

The Hollis Brookline High School football team won its first postseason game this year, capturing the Division II West Conference title, and the Cavaliers were rewarded by landing seven players on the all-conference team.

Here are the four Division II all-conference teams, along with the Division I West All-Conference team.

Division II: West

Offense

Drew McQuarrie, qb, John Stark; Bailee Johns, rb, Monadnock, Wyatt Farwell, rb, Hollis Brookline; Matt Ferenczhalmy, rb, Hollis Brookline; Joe Brooks, wr, Hollis Brookline; Liam Baldwin, wr, ConVal; John Brown, ot, John Stark; Mark Thibeault, ot, Hollis Brookline; Keegan Phibbard, og, Monadnock; Ryan Rose, og, Sanborn; Josh Bonin, c, Sanborn.

Defense

Jacob Sawyer, de, John Stark; Dan Curran, de, ConVal; Jack Price, dt, Hollis Brookline; Sean Kane, dt, Sanborn; Zack Matthews, lb, Sanborn; Andrew Butler, lb, Hollis Brookline; Tommy Grant, lb, Hollis Brookline; Mischa Hoffman, lb, Monadnock; Cam McNeil, db, Sanborn; Adam King, db, John Stark; Patch Zorn, s, Hollis Brookline; Cole Owens, k, Hollis Brookline; Mike D’Amelio, kr, Sanborn.

Division II: South

Offense

Brendan McInnis, qb, Windham; Saikou Bah, rb, Trinity; Tyler Howard, rb, Souhegan; Kellen Bail, rb, Windham; Ryan Boldwin, te, Trinity; Anthony Gallo, se, Windham; George LePage, ol, Souhegan; Keegan Williams, ol, Trinity; Robert Ryan, ol, Pelham; Kevin Anderson, ol, Windham; Kody Palladino, c, Milford.

Defense

Victor Pizzotti, de, Windham; Nick Skinner, de,
Milford; Travis Hughes, dt, Milford; Patrick Hume, dt, Windham; Cam Kinney, lb, Souhegan; Kurtis Jolicoeur, lb, Windham; Nick Purdue, lb, Trinity; Joe Frake, s, Windham; Will Sheppard, s, Trinity; Brendan Cray, cb, Souhegan; Matt Shea, cb, Windham; Trevor Barrett, kr, Souhegan; Max Urda, p, Milford.

Division II: East

Offense

Steve Hedberg, jr., qb, St.
Thomas; Tucker Burt, sr., rb, Merrimack Valley; Mike Patnode, sr., ol, Pembroke; Steve Holmes, sr., ol, Merrimack Valley; Jon Plante, sr., ol, Merrimack Valley; Matt Giles, sr., ol, Manchester West; Zach Mason, sr., ol, Kingswood; Kevin Gould, sr., te, St. Thomas; Liam Middleton, jr., se, St. Thomas; Charlie Pollock, sr., rb/slot; St. Thomas; Nate Grunbeck, sr., rb/slot; St. Thomas; Evan Martin, so., ath, Merrimack Valley; Jeff Madden,
sr., ath, Kingswood.

Defense

Jesse Quintero, sr., de, St. Thomas; Brian Makin, sr., de, Manchester West; John Lemay, sr., dt, Kingswood; Josh Carlisle, sr., dt, St. Thomas; Mike Murray, sr., lb, St. Thomas; Devon McGrath, sr., lb, Merrimack Valley; Vinny Dustin, sr., lb, Pembroke; Trevor Martin, jr., db, St. Thomas; Eric Lescarte, sr., db, Manchester West; Kevin Kaneb, sr., db, St. Thomas; Joneston Goncalves, sr., db,
Manchester West.

Division II: North

Offense

Will Pollard, jr., qb, Kennett; Matt Swormstedt, sr., qb, Laconia; Justin Robinson, sr., rb, Plymouth; Ryan Milliken, so., rb, Lebanon; Riley Antle, jr., rb, Kearsarge; Cam Webster, jr., te, Kearsarge; Drew McDonald, jr., se, Kennett; Chris Gunderman, sr., ot, Hanover; Mitchell Bailey, sr., ot, Laconia; Jacob Cameron, sr., og, Kennett; Austin Hogancamp, jr., og, Kearsarge; Sean Cashman, sr., c, Laconia.

Defense

Nick Sherwood, sr., de, Kennett; James Wieliczko, sr., de, Plymouth; T.O. Scarlett, jr., de, Kennett; Jason Murray, jr., dt, Plymouth; Jack Cavallaro, sr., lb, Hanover; Nate Arnold, sr., lb, Kennett; Keith Schultz, jr., lb, Laconia; Walker Tuttle, jr., lb, Lebanon; Nick Graziano, sr., s, Kennett; Brenden Mooney, jr., cb, Laconia; Jacob Filgate, so., cb, Laconia; Kyle Chiasson, jr., kr, Laconia (special teams).

Division I: West

Offense

Danny Brown, jr, qb, Alvirne; Josh Perry, sr, rb, Nashua South; Jack Mahoney, sr, rb, Alvirne; Miles Cassin-Reed, sr, rb, Nashua North; John Link, sr, wr, Keene; George Notini, sr, wr, Alvirne; Andrew Stevens, sr, wr, Alvirne; Kurtis McLarney, sr, ol, Bishop Guertin; Cody Coloumbe, sr, ol, Alvirne; Brendan Corrigan, jr, ol, Keene; Matt LaVallee, sr, ol, Nashua North; Tyler Boudreau, sr, ol, Nashua South; Drew Sanborn, sr, p, Bishop Guertin.

Defense

Tim Lane, sr, dl, Keene; Mike Muchmore, jr, dl, Nashua North; Joe Goudey, jr, dl, Bishop Guertin; David Hanna, sr, dl, Bishop Guertin; Andrew DeCarteret, sr, lb, Nashua South; Kyle Heidbreeder, sr, lb, Alvirne; Chase Hughes, jr, lb, Bishop Guertin; Brandon Levesque, sr, lb, Bishop Guertin; Thomas Hart, jr, lb, Bishop Guertin; Jesse Clauss, sr, db, Nashua South; Lucas Lower, jr, db, Keene; Kyle Cushion, sr, db, Bishop Guertin; Sushant Niroula, sr, pk, Nashua North.

Honorable mention

Tyler Janko, sr, dl, Alvirne; Brycen Yarmo, sr, te, Alvirne; Ryan Godshall, sr, rb, Alvirne; Mike Roberts, sr, db, Alvirne; Bennett Parkinson, jr, ol, Alvirne; Brendan Macvarish, sr, db, Bishop Guertin; Kelvin Rivera, sr, rb, Bishop Guertin; Matt Theriault, jr, wr, Bishop Guertin; Jordan Hiscoe, jr, qb, Bishop Guertin; Sam Cooper, so, ol, Keene; Glenn Gagne, sr, te, Keene; Connor Baldassaro, sr, db, Nashua North; Mike Dubien, sr, ol, Nashua North; Colby Gunter, sr, qb, Nashua North; Max Fay, so, rb, Nashua North; Greg Stanton, jr, lb, Nashua North; Brian McKinley, sr, lb, Nashua South; Colin Morrow, jr, wr, Nashua South; Thomas Crocco, sr, dl, Nashua South.