Several locals on field hockey All-State team

The New Hampshire Field Hockey Coaches Association released its All-State team last week, naming the top players and coaches in each division.

The Greater Nashua area was well represented on the list, with several local players selected for either first- or second-team honors,.

Bedford’s Molly Biedermann and Amy Gagliardi, Bishop Guertin’s Erica Chareth and Heather Camacho, Merrimack’s Jessie Londono and Seeda Sam-Sok, Nashua North’s Jenna Tingley and Gabrielle Masseur and Nashua South’s Alyssa Freeman were all named to the Division I first team, while BG’s Katie Lupo, Merrimack’s Tori Currie, North’s Katrina Grabeau and South’s Jennifer Halloran and Paige Murphy made the second team.

Nine locals were recognized for their efforts this fall in Division II. Hollis Brookline’s Stephanie Buchanan and Kelly Snyder, Milford’s Cora Rogers and Nicole McMorrow and Souhegan’s Gwen Hale and Katie Casey all received first-team honors, while HB’s Nicola Chomiak, Milford’s Maddie Gagnon and Souhegan’s Timber Devine were named to the second team.

Division I

First team

Molly Biedermann, Bedford; Amy Gagliardi, Bedford; Erica Chareth, Bishop Guertin; Heather Camacho, Bishop Guertin; Rebecca Proulx, Concord; Morgan Sisson, Concord; Maisey Kettlewood, Dover; Emma Brown, Exeter; Kate Piglsey, Exeter; Kaeleigh Lord, Keene; Hannah Filiault, Keene; Hannah McGrath, Londonderry; Rachel Simkevich, Londonderry; Jenna Chrabalowski, Manchester Central; Meghan Evans, Manchester Central; Shauri Gilot, Manchester Memorial; Alex Terrio, Manchester Memorial; Jessie Londono, Merrimack; Seeda Sam-Sok, Merrimack; Jenna Tingley, Nashua North; Gabrielle Masseur, Nashua North; Alyssa Freeman, Nashua South; Kristina Santuccio, Pinkerton; Delaney Conway, Pinkerton; Sam Day, Pinkerton; Abby Doherty, Pinkerton; Alexandra Sirmaian, Salem; Courtney Sickel, Timberlane; Ryann Bailey, Timberlane; Alison Hildreth, Winnacunnet; Abby Merrill, Winnacunnet; Sophia Cheevers, Winnacunnet.

Second team

Jacqueline Harrington, Bedford; Katie Lupo, Bishop Guertin; Olivia Branch, Concord; Casey Maas, Dover; Lizzy Morse, Dover; Brianne Petruccelli, Exeter; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Hannah Cohen, Londonderry; Shannon Anderson, Manchester Central; Jada LeBlanc, Manchester Memorial; Tori Currie, Merrimack; Katrina Grabeau Nashua North; Jennifer Halloran, Nashua South; Paige Murphy, Nashua South; Emily Moser, Pinkerton; Brianna Wood, Salem; Molly Boudreau, Salem; Ally Collins, Timberlane; Isobel Sargent, Winnacunnet.

Player of the Year: Courtney Sickel, Timberlane.

Coach of the Year: Mim Ryan, Timberlane.

Division II

First team

Cecelia Templeton, Derryfield; Annalise Grove, Derryfield; Olivia St. Jean, Goffstown; Sydney Dubois, Goffstown; Julie Montgomery, Hanover; Stephanie Buchanan, Hollis Brookline; Kelly Snyder, Hollis Brookline; Kate McPherson, Kennett; Allison Solomon, Kennett; Abby Dubel, Kingswood; Emma Danais, Kingswood; Elle Brine, Lebanon; Kendra MacDonald, Lebanon; Izzy Hoyt, Merrimack Valley; Jess Mulleavey, Merrimack Valley; Cora Rogers, Milford; Nicole McMorrow, Milford; Jessie Stelter, Oyster River; Samantha Gaumer, Plymouth; Arbrianna Blanchard, Plymouth; Katie Locandro, Portsmouth; Lexi Fratamico, Portsmouth; Gwen Hale, Souhegan; Katie Casey, Souhegan; Reagan Williams, St. Thomas; Sara Henry, St. Thomas; Rachel Estes, Windham; Rachel Rogers, Windham; Amanda Desimone, Windham.

Second team

Hannah Reinfrank, ConVal; Sara Krslovic, ConVal; Mary Quinn, Derryfield; Hannah Larochelle, Goffstown; Johanna Copeland, Hanover; Sophie Cardenali, Hanover; Nicola Chomiak, Hollis Brookline; Leah Canavari, Kennett; Meghan Lapar, Kingswood; Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon; Madyn Kenney, Merrimack Valley; Maddie Gagnon, Milford; Nora Healey, Plymouth; Phoebe Parker, Portsmouth; Timber Devine, Souhegan; Gracie Faust, St. Thomas; Nat Boyd, Windham.

Player of the Year: Elle Brine, Lebanon.

Coach of the Year: Tracie Ibarra, Milford.

Division III

First team

Chelsey Caron, Berlin; Jensyn Dandeneau, Berlin; Mary Cordwell, Berlin; Kaitlyn Bardellini, Bishop Brady; Madison Constant, Bow; Hanne Nichols, Franklin; Kellie Ryan, Gilford; Sarah LaChapelle, Gilford; Ireland Tawney, Hopkinton; Audrey Carr, John Stark; Elizabeth Chadwick, Kearsarge; Paige Blake, Kearsarge; Shania Lampinen, Mascenic; Kestin Bunnell, Mascoma Valley; Maddie Ellnor, Monadnock; Felicia Fontaine, Mondanock; Amanda Johnston, Newfound; Brooke Beauliei, Newport; Emily Bevens, Pelham; McKenna Gosselin, Pelham; Shania Clark, Pembroke; Julie Hromis, Pembroke; Kaitlyn Laliberte, Sanborn; Hannah Scott, Stevens; Samantha Newell, White Mountains; Cailey Clogston, Winnisquam.

Second team

Emily Tennis, Berlin; Isabel Leeming, Bishop Brady; Lauren Jobe, Bishop Brady; Hallie Lothrop, Bow; Laura Zbehlik, Bow; Hailey Haskins, Franklin; Jessica Ladd, Gilford; Caroline Flood, Hopkinton; Emmy Campbell, Hopkinton; Haley Decotis, John Stark; Mercedes Camacho, John Stark; Kristin Westerberg, Kearsarge; Jordyn Babin, Mascenic; Hannah Tucker, Mascenic; Rachel Kahn, Mascoma Valley; Layla Meyveagaci, Mascoma Valley; Maddie Daniels, Monadnock; Savanna Bony, Newfound; Megan Sharp, Newfound; Kaitlyn Batista, Newport; Krystin Kibbey, Newport; Hannah Austin, Pelham; Rachel Stotltar, Pembroke; Rachel Hurley, Sanborn; Marion Lovett, Stevens; Elyse Scott, Stevens; Kaitlyn Maccarone, White Mountains; Genavive Truland, White Mountains; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Hallie McNamara, Winnisquam.

Player of the Year: Jensyn Dandeneau, Berlin.

Coach of the Year: Nicole Arguin, Berlin.

Several locals on field hockey All-State team

The New Hampshire Field Hockey Coaches Association released its All-State team last week, naming the top players and coaches in each division.

The Greater Nashua area was well represented on the list, with several local players selected for either first- or second-team honors,.

Bedford’s Molly Biedermann and Amy Gagliardi, Bishop Guertin’s Erica Chareth and Heather Camacho, Merrimack’s Jessie Londono and Seeda Sam-Sok, Nashua North’s Jenna Tingley and Gabrielle Masseur and Nashua South’s Alyssa Freeman were all named to the Division I first team, while BG’s Katie Lupo, Merrimack’s Tori Currie, North’s Katrina Grabeau and South’s Jennifer Halloran and Paige Murphy made the second team.

Nine locals were recognized for their efforts this fall in Division II. Hollis Brookline’s Stephanie Buchanan and Kelly Snyder, Milford’s Cora Rogers and Nicole McMorrow and Souhegan’s Gwen Hale and Katie Casey all received first-team honors, while HB’s Nicola Chomiak, Milford’s Maddie Gagnon and Souhegan’s Timber Devine were named to the second team.

Division I

First team

Molly Biedermann, Bedford; Amy Gagliardi, Bedford; Erica Chareth, Bishop Guertin; Heather Camacho, Bishop Guertin; Rebecca Proulx, Concord; Morgan Sisson, Concord; Maisey Kettlewood, Dover; Emma Brown, Exeter; Kate Piglsey, Exeter; Kaeleigh Lord, Keene; Hannah Filiault, Keene; Hannah McGrath, Londonderry; Rachel Simkevich, Londonderry; Jenna Chrabalowski, Manchester Central; Meghan Evans, Manchester Central; Shauri Gilot, Manchester Memorial; Alex Terrio, Manchester Memorial; Jessie Londono, Merrimack; Seeda Sam-Sok, Merrimack; Jenna Tingley, Nashua North; Gabrielle Masseur, Nashua North; Alyssa Freeman, Nashua South; Kristina Santuccio, Pinkerton; Delaney Conway, Pinkerton; Sam Day, Pinkerton; Abby Doherty, Pinkerton; Alexandra Sirmaian, Salem; Courtney Sickel, Timberlane; Ryann Bailey, Timberlane; Alison Hildreth, Winnacunnet; Abby Merrill, Winnacunnet; Sophia Cheevers, Winnacunnet.

Second team

Jacqueline Harrington, Bedford; Katie Lupo, Bishop Guertin; Olivia Branch, Concord; Casey Maas, Dover; Lizzy Morse, Dover; Brianne Petruccelli, Exeter; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Hannah Cohen, Londonderry; Shannon Anderson, Manchester Central; Jada LeBlanc, Manchester Memorial; Tori Currie, Merrimack; Katrina Grabeau Nashua North; Jennifer Halloran, Nashua South; Paige Murphy, Nashua South; Emily Moser, Pinkerton; Brianna Wood, Salem; Molly Boudreau, Salem; Ally Collins, Timberlane; Isobel Sargent, Winnacunnet.

Player of the Year: Courtney Sickel, Timberlane.

Coach of the Year: Mim Ryan, Timberlane.

Division II

First team

Cecelia Templeton, Derryfield; Annalise Grove, Derryfield; Olivia St. Jean, Goffstown; Sydney Dubois, Goffstown; Julie Montgomery, Hanover; Stephanie Buchanan, Hollis Brookline; Kelly Snyder, Hollis Brookline; Kate McPherson, Kennett; Allison Solomon, Kennett; Abby Dubel, Kingswood; Emma Danais, Kingswood; Elle Brine, Lebanon; Kendra MacDonald, Lebanon; Izzy Hoyt, Merrimack Valley; Jess Mulleavey, Merrimack Valley; Cora Rogers, Milford; Nicole McMorrow, Milford; Jessie Stelter, Oyster River; Samantha Gaumer, Plymouth; Arbrianna Blanchard, Plymouth; Katie Locandro, Portsmouth; Lexi Fratamico, Portsmouth; Gwen Hale, Souhegan; Katie Casey, Souhegan; Reagan Williams, St. Thomas; Sara Henry, St. Thomas; Rachel Estes, Windham; Rachel Rogers, Windham; Amanda Desimone, Windham.

Second team

Hannah Reinfrank, ConVal; Sara Krslovic, ConVal; Mary Quinn, Derryfield; Hannah Larochelle, Goffstown; Johanna Copeland, Hanover; Sophie Cardenali, Hanover; Nicola Chomiak, Hollis Brookline; Leah Canavari, Kennett; Meghan Lapar, Kingswood; Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon; Madyn Kenney, Merrimack Valley; Maddie Gagnon, Milford; Nora Healey, Plymouth; Phoebe Parker, Portsmouth; Timber Devine, Souhegan; Gracie Faust, St. Thomas; Nat Boyd, Windham.

Player of the Year: Elle Brine, Lebanon.

Coach of the Year: Tracie Ibarra, Milford.

Division III

First team

Chelsey Caron, Berlin; Jensyn Dandeneau, Berlin; Mary Cordwell, Berlin; Kaitlyn Bardellini, Bishop Brady; Madison Constant, Bow; Hanne Nichols, Franklin; Kellie Ryan, Gilford; Sarah LaChapelle, Gilford; Ireland Tawney, Hopkinton; Audrey Carr, John Stark; Elizabeth Chadwick, Kearsarge; Paige Blake, Kearsarge; Shania Lampinen, Mascenic; Kestin Bunnell, Mascoma Valley; Maddie Ellnor, Monadnock; Felicia Fontaine, Mondanock; Amanda Johnston, Newfound; Brooke Beauliei, Newport; Emily Bevens, Pelham; McKenna Gosselin, Pelham; Shania Clark, Pembroke; Julie Hromis, Pembroke; Kaitlyn Laliberte, Sanborn; Hannah Scott, Stevens; Samantha Newell, White Mountains; Cailey Clogston, Winnisquam.

Second team

Emily Tennis, Berlin; Isabel Leeming, Bishop Brady; Lauren Jobe, Bishop Brady; Hallie Lothrop, Bow; Laura Zbehlik, Bow; Hailey Haskins, Franklin; Jessica Ladd, Gilford; Caroline Flood, Hopkinton; Emmy Campbell, Hopkinton; Haley Decotis, John Stark; Mercedes Camacho, John Stark; Kristin Westerberg, Kearsarge; Jordyn Babin, Mascenic; Hannah Tucker, Mascenic; Rachel Kahn, Mascoma Valley; Layla Meyveagaci, Mascoma Valley; Maddie Daniels, Monadnock; Savanna Bony, Newfound; Megan Sharp, Newfound; Kaitlyn Batista, Newport; Krystin Kibbey, Newport; Hannah Austin, Pelham; Rachel Stotltar, Pembroke; Rachel Hurley, Sanborn; Marion Lovett, Stevens; Elyse Scott, Stevens; Kaitlyn Maccarone, White Mountains; Genavive Truland, White Mountains; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Hallie McNamara, Winnisquam.

Player of the Year: Jensyn Dandeneau, Berlin.

Coach of the Year: Nicole Arguin, Berlin.

Several locals on field hockey All-State team

The New Hampshire Field Hockey Coaches Association released its All-State team last week, naming the top players and coaches in each division.

The Greater Nashua area was well represented on the list, with several local players selected for either first- or second-team honors,.

Bedford’s Molly Biedermann and Amy Gagliardi, Bishop Guertin’s Erica Chareth and Heather Camacho, Merrimack’s Jessie Londono and Seeda Sam-Sok, Nashua North’s Jenna Tingley and Gabrielle Masseur and Nashua South’s Alyssa Freeman were all named to the Division I first team, while BG’s Katie Lupo, Merrimack’s Tori Currie, North’s Katrina Grabeau and South’s Jennifer Halloran and Paige Murphy made the second team.

Nine locals were recognized for their efforts this fall in Division II. Hollis Brookline’s Stephanie Buchanan and Kelly Snyder, Milford’s Cora Rogers and Nicole McMorrow and Souhegan’s Gwen Hale and Katie Casey all received first-team honors, while HB’s Nicola Chomiak, Milford’s Maddie Gagnon and Souhegan’s Timber Devine were named to the second team.

Division I

First team

Molly Biedermann, Bedford; Amy Gagliardi, Bedford; Erica Chareth, Bishop Guertin; Heather Camacho, Bishop Guertin; Rebecca Proulx, Concord; Morgan Sisson, Concord; Maisey Kettlewood, Dover; Emma Brown, Exeter; Kate Piglsey, Exeter; Kaeleigh Lord, Keene; Hannah Filiault, Keene; Hannah McGrath, Londonderry; Rachel Simkevich, Londonderry; Jenna Chrabalowski, Manchester Central; Meghan Evans, Manchester Central; Shauri Gilot, Manchester Memorial; Alex Terrio, Manchester Memorial; Jessie Londono, Merrimack; Seeda Sam-Sok, Merrimack; Jenna Tingley, Nashua North; Gabrielle Masseur, Nashua North; Alyssa Freeman, Nashua South; Kristina Santuccio, Pinkerton; Delaney Conway, Pinkerton; Sam Day, Pinkerton; Abby Doherty, Pinkerton; Alexandra Sirmaian, Salem; Courtney Sickel, Timberlane; Ryann Bailey, Timberlane; Alison Hildreth, Winnacunnet; Abby Merrill, Winnacunnet; Sophia Cheevers, Winnacunnet.

Second team

Jacqueline Harrington, Bedford; Katie Lupo, Bishop Guertin; Olivia Branch, Concord; Casey Maas, Dover; Lizzy Morse, Dover; Brianne Petruccelli, Exeter; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Hannah Cohen, Londonderry; Shannon Anderson, Manchester Central; Jada LeBlanc, Manchester Memorial; Tori Currie, Merrimack; Katrina Grabeau Nashua North; Jennifer Halloran, Nashua South; Paige Murphy, Nashua South; Emily Moser, Pinkerton; Brianna Wood, Salem; Molly Boudreau, Salem; Ally Collins, Timberlane; Isobel Sargent, Winnacunnet.

Player of the Year: Courtney Sickel, Timberlane.

Coach of the Year: Mim Ryan, Timberlane.

Division II

First team

Cecelia Templeton, Derryfield; Annalise Grove, Derryfield; Olivia St. Jean, Goffstown; Sydney Dubois, Goffstown; Julie Montgomery, Hanover; Stephanie Buchanan, Hollis Brookline; Kelly Snyder, Hollis Brookline; Kate McPherson, Kennett; Allison Solomon, Kennett; Abby Dubel, Kingswood; Emma Danais, Kingswood; Elle Brine, Lebanon; Kendra MacDonald, Lebanon; Izzy Hoyt, Merrimack Valley; Jess Mulleavey, Merrimack Valley; Cora Rogers, Milford; Nicole McMorrow, Milford; Jessie Stelter, Oyster River; Samantha Gaumer, Plymouth; Arbrianna Blanchard, Plymouth; Katie Locandro, Portsmouth; Lexi Fratamico, Portsmouth; Gwen Hale, Souhegan; Katie Casey, Souhegan; Reagan Williams, St. Thomas; Sara Henry, St. Thomas; Rachel Estes, Windham; Rachel Rogers, Windham; Amanda Desimone, Windham.

Second team

Hannah Reinfrank, ConVal; Sara Krslovic, ConVal; Mary Quinn, Derryfield; Hannah Larochelle, Goffstown; Johanna Copeland, Hanover; Sophie Cardenali, Hanover; Nicola Chomiak, Hollis Brookline; Leah Canavari, Kennett; Meghan Lapar, Kingswood; Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon; Madyn Kenney, Merrimack Valley; Maddie Gagnon, Milford; Nora Healey, Plymouth; Phoebe Parker, Portsmouth; Timber Devine, Souhegan; Gracie Faust, St. Thomas; Nat Boyd, Windham.

Player of the Year: Elle Brine, Lebanon.

Coach of the Year: Tracie Ibarra, Milford.

Division III

First team

Chelsey Caron, Berlin; Jensyn Dandeneau, Berlin; Mary Cordwell, Berlin; Kaitlyn Bardellini, Bishop Brady; Madison Constant, Bow; Hanne Nichols, Franklin; Kellie Ryan, Gilford; Sarah LaChapelle, Gilford; Ireland Tawney, Hopkinton; Audrey Carr, John Stark; Elizabeth Chadwick, Kearsarge; Paige Blake, Kearsarge; Shania Lampinen, Mascenic; Kestin Bunnell, Mascoma Valley; Maddie Ellnor, Monadnock; Felicia Fontaine, Mondanock; Amanda Johnston, Newfound; Brooke Beauliei, Newport; Emily Bevens, Pelham; McKenna Gosselin, Pelham; Shania Clark, Pembroke; Julie Hromis, Pembroke; Kaitlyn Laliberte, Sanborn; Hannah Scott, Stevens; Samantha Newell, White Mountains; Cailey Clogston, Winnisquam.

Second team

Emily Tennis, Berlin; Isabel Leeming, Bishop Brady; Lauren Jobe, Bishop Brady; Hallie Lothrop, Bow; Laura Zbehlik, Bow; Hailey Haskins, Franklin; Jessica Ladd, Gilford; Caroline Flood, Hopkinton; Emmy Campbell, Hopkinton; Haley Decotis, John Stark; Mercedes Camacho, John Stark; Kristin Westerberg, Kearsarge; Jordyn Babin, Mascenic; Hannah Tucker, Mascenic; Rachel Kahn, Mascoma Valley; Layla Meyveagaci, Mascoma Valley; Maddie Daniels, Monadnock; Savanna Bony, Newfound; Megan Sharp, Newfound; Kaitlyn Batista, Newport; Krystin Kibbey, Newport; Hannah Austin, Pelham; Rachel Stotltar, Pembroke; Rachel Hurley, Sanborn; Marion Lovett, Stevens; Elyse Scott, Stevens; Kaitlyn Maccarone, White Mountains; Genavive Truland, White Mountains; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Hallie McNamara, Winnisquam.

Player of the Year: Jensyn Dandeneau, Berlin.

Coach of the Year: Nicole Arguin, Berlin.