Tomahawks land 7 on all-conference team

Division I: South

Offense

Eric Fairweather, sr, qb, Londonderry; Jack Hanaway, sr, qb, Pinkerton; T.J. Urbanik, jr, rb, Pinkerton; Johnny Bartose, jr, rb, Salem; Ryan Barry, sr, wr, Merrimack; Austin Homsey, sr, wr, Salem; Austin Whitehead, sr, te, Pinkerton; Noah Robison, sr, ot, Pinkerton; Sean Nardiff, jr, ot, Salem; Justin Poitras, sr, og, Pinkerton; Casey Brackett, sr, og, Londonderry; Matt Freda, sr, c, Londonderry; Kyle Cantalupo, jr, k, Pinkerton.

Defense

Bryson Pacocha, sr, dl, Pinkerton; Markaveus Barnes, sr, dl, Pinkerton; Brian Lonergan, sr, dl, Timberlane; Peter Cyr, sr, lb, Pinkerton; Mike Curley, jr, lb, Pinkerton; Stephen Gage, sr, lb, Merrimack; Doug Maroun, jr, lb, Salem; Mike Ryan, sr, db, Londonderry; David Wiedenfeld, jr, db, Londonderry; Kenny Calabrese, sr, db, Salem; Isaiah Backles, sr, db, Pinkerton; Tyler Deneill, so, db, Merrimack; Jason Hughes, jr, p, Timberlane.

Honorable mention

Tyler Furey, jr, rb, Timberlane; Charles Sibanda, jr, rb, Salem; Dennis Bishop, sr, rb, Londonderry; Andrew DiGregorio, sr, wr, Merrimack; Jacob Post, fr, wr, Timberlane; Caleb Sharp, sr, te, Timberlane; Paul Lind, sr, ot, Londonderry; Neheymah Dion, jr, ot, Londonderry; Hayden Sturdevant, jr, ot, Pinkerton; Joey Lydick, jr, og, Pinkerton; T.J. Bajek, sr, og, Londonderry. Justin Dvanna, sr, dl, Merrimack; Kyle Diburro, sr, dl, Timberlane; Connor Mullins, sr, dl, Salem; Joe Giampietro, sr, lb, Merrimack; Denny McKillop, so, lb, Merrimack; Gary
Richard, jr, lb, Londonderry; Kyle Bird, sr, lb, Londonderry; Riley Cahill, sr, db, Pinkerton; Chris Leondires, sr, db, Timberlane; Matt Ayotte, jr, db, Salem.

Division I: North

Offense

Casey Gervais, jr, Goffstown; Rob Law, sr, Concord; Connor Bourque, jr, Goffstown; Daquan Henclewood, sr, Manchester Memorial;
Colin Cashin, sr, Bedford; Christian Marquis, sr, Goffstown; Taylor Larson, sr, Bedford; Isaac Velez, sr, Manchester Memorial; Bobby Heald, jr, Bedford; Ryan Kelley, sr, Manchester Central; Tom Regan, jr, Manchester Central; Tim Comeau, jr, Goffstown, Tom Joyce, jr, Manchester Memorial.

Defense

Eric Glassman, sr, Bedford; Ryan Belz, sr, Bedford; Kris Skinner, sr, Concord; Cam Bond, jr, Goffstown; Danny Flynn, jr, Bedford; Tommy O’Rourke, sr, Bedford; Will Sharlotte, sr, Concord; Jorge Gomez, sr, Manchester Central; Sam Gilot, sr, Manchester Memorial; Nate Hall, jr, Manchester Memorial; Zach Comeau, jr, Goffstown; Tucker Lavigne, jr, Bedford; Mike Vailas, sr, Bedford; Leo Sudieh, jr, Concord; Gino Otero, sr, Manchester Central; Cooper Anibal, so, Bedford.

Honorable mention

Alex Skillins, sr, Bedford; Jack Nordin, jr, Goffstown; Joe Small, sr, Goffstown; Christian Melanson, jr, Goffstown; Ian Routhier, jr, Goffstown; Damian Jackson, jr, Goffstown; Wyatt Labombard, sr, Concord; JJ Lopez, sr, Manchester Central; Dylan Boucher, sr, Manchester Central; Zach Lansing, jr, Manchester Central; Nick Tyler, jr, Manchester Central; Derrick Terrazzano, so, Manchester Memorial; Gabe Jeffers, sr, Manchester Memorial; Bobby Cipolla, sr, Manchester Memorial; Nkongolo Harmel, sr, Manchester Memorial; Anthony Angerami, so, Manchester Memorial.

Division I: West

Offense

Danny Brown, jr, qb, Alvirne; Josh Perry, sr, rb, Nashua South; Jack Mahoney, sr, rb, Alvirne; Miles Cassin-Reed, sr, rb, Nashua North; John Link, sr, wr, Keene; George Notini, sr, wr, Alvirne; Andrew Stevens, sr, wr, Alvirne; Kurtis McLarney, sr, ol, Bishop Guertin; Cody Coloumbe, sr, ol, Alvirne; Brendan Corrigan, jr, ol, Keene; Matt LaVallee, sr, ol, Nashua North; Tyler Boudreau, sr, ol, Nashua South; Drew Sanborn, sr, p, Bishop Guertin.

Defense

Tim Lane, sr, dl, Keene; Mike Muchmore, jr, dl, Nashua North; Joe Goudey, jr, dl, Bishop Guertin; David Hanna, sr, dl, Bishop Guertin; Andrew DeCarteret, sr, lb, Nashua South; Kyle Heidbreeder, sr, lb, Alvirne; Chase Hughes, jr, lb, Bishop Guertin; Brandon Levesque, sr, lb, Bishop Guertin; Thomas Hart, jr, lb, Bishop Guertin; Jesse Clauss, sr, db, Nashua South; Lucas Lower, jr, db, Keene; Kyle Cushion, sr, db, Bishop Guertin; Sushant Niroula, sr, pk, Nashua North.

Honorable mention

Tyler Janko, sr, dl, Alvirne; Brycen Yarmo, sr, te, Alvirne; Ryan Godshall, sr, rb, Alvirne; Mike Roberts, sr, db, Alvirne; Bennett Parkinson, jr, ol, Alvirne; Brendan Macvarish, sr, db, Bishop Guertin; Kelvin Rivera, sr, rb, Bishop Guertin; Matt Theriault, jr, wr, Bishop Guertin; Jordan Hiscoe, jr, qb, Bishop Guertin; Sam Cooper, so, ol, Keene; Glenn Gagne, sr, te, Keene; Connor Baldassaro, sr, db, Nashua North; Mike Dubien, sr, ol, Nashua North; Colby Gunter, sr, qb, Nashua North; Max Fay, so, rb, Nashua North; Greg Stanton, jr, lb, Nashua North; Brian McKinley, sr, lb, Nashua South; Colin Morrow, jr, wr, Nashua South; Thomas Crocco, sr, dl, Nashua South.

Division I: East

Offense

Connor DiCesare, sr, qb, Portsmouth; Mark Cicchini, sr, rb, Exeter; Brendan Mathias, sr, rb, Spaulding; Mike Lewis, jr, rb, Winnacunnet; Loden Formichelli, sr, wr, Portsmouth; Hunter Long, jr, te, Exeter; Neil Vorster, sr, c, Exeter; Dave Harvey, sr, ot, Exeter; Quintin Desjardins, sr, ot, Portsmouth; Derek Clough, jr, og, Winnacunnet; Isabelle Pafford, sr, pk, Portsmouth.

Defense

D.J. O’Donnell, jr, dl, Exeter; Justin Mattis-Clark, sr, dl, Portsmouth; Nate Burke, sr, dl, Spaulding; Connor Robinson, sr, dl, Spaulding; Chris Henry, sr, lb, Exeter; Casey Craig, sr, lb, Spaulding; Anthony DiPrizio, sr, lb, Spaulding; Jackson Allen, jr, db, Exeter; Joey Auger, jr, db, Portsmouth; Christian LaRosa, sr, db, Winnacunnet; Sean Cotter, sr, pk, Winnacunnet.

Honorable mention

Nick Flodstrom, sr, rb, Exeter; Brendan White, sr, ot, Exeter; Shane Quimby, sr, rb, Exeter; Mitchell Cyr, sr, pk, Spaulding; Blake Barbin, jr, rb, Spaulding; Evan Jones, sr, c, Portsmouth; Christian Peete, so, wr, Portsmouth; Jake Mann, sr, c, Winnacunnet; Pat Witt, jr, ot, Winnacunnet; Gabe Paster, jr, ot, Winnacunnet. Mitch Harrington, sr, lb, Exeter; Kyle Ball, so, db, Exeter; Grant LaButte, sr, p, Exeter; Jake Maggy, sr, dl, Spaulding; Jake Liff, sr, lb, Spaulding; Christian Dreibelbis, sr, dl, Spaulding; Josh LaPointe, jr, db, Spaulding; Alex Gladu, so, dl, Portsmouth; Tristan Melynchuck, sr, lb, Portsmouth.