Weekly Schedule
BEDFORD POST 54
Senior Legion (12-4)
Date Team Time/Result
June 16 at Sweeney Loss, 1-0
June 18 at Laconia Win, 13-2
June 20 at Keene Win, 21-1
June 22 at Lebanon Win, 14-6
June 24 at Goffstown Win, 11-2
June 25 at Concord Win, 8-7
June 27 at Milford Win, 12-2
June 30 Milford Win, 10-7
July 1 at Jutras Win, 15-1
July 2 Keene Win, 13-1
July 6 Plymouth Win, 3-2
July 9 Laconia Win, 11-2
July 10 Sweeney Loss, 8-2
July 12 Jutras Win, 15-5
July 13 at Plymouth Loss, 2-0
July 14 Concord Loss, 6-5
July 16 Goffstown 7 p.m.
July 17 Lebanon 5:30 p.m.
Junior Legion (10-1)
Date Team Time/Result
June 20 at Alton Win, 7-1
June 20 at Alton Win, 5-2
June 22 Contoocook Win, 7-0
June 24 Plymouth Win, 15-1
June 25 at Jaffrey Tie, 2-2
June 29 Contoocook Win, 12-2
July 2 Lebanon Win, 5-4
July 6 at Lebanon Win, 6-0
July 9 at Meredith Win, 12-4
July 11 Alton Win, 10-0
July 13 Jaffrey Win, 8-5
July 16 at Jaffrey 5:15 p.m.
July 19 Plymouth 3 p.m.
July 18 at Lebanon 2 p.m.
July 21 Meredith 5 p.m.
July 21 Meredith 7:30 p.m.
July 22 at Plymouth 5:30 p.m.
July 23 at Contoocook 5:30 p.m.
Weekly Schedule
MERRIMACK POST 9
Senior Legion (4-9)
Date Team Time/Result
June 16 Rochester Loss, 14-2
June 20 Portsmouth Win, 7-3
June 22 at Londonderry Loss, 6-5
June 24 at Hudson Loss, 11-1
June 26 Londonderry Win, 8-5
June 30 at Exeter Loss, 7-4
July 3 at Nashua Loss, 7-3
July 6 at Salem Win, 4-1
July 7 Exeter Loss, 12-3
July 10 Dover Win, 4-3
July 11 at Rochester Loss, 10-0
July 13 at Portsmouth Loss, 12-7
July 14 at Dover Loss, 16-6
July 15 Derry 5:15 p.m.
July 16 at Derry 5:15 p.m.
July 17 Nashua 5 p.m.
July 18 Salem 4 p.m.
July 19 Hudson 5 p.m.
Junior Legion (0-10)
Date Team Time/Result
June 17 at Salem Loss, 9-4
June 24 Hudson Loss, 5-0
June 26 at Windham Loss, 5-3
June 27 at Derry Loss, 11-1
June 29 Windham Loss, 4-3
July 6 Salem Loss, 5-0
July 7 at Nashua Loss, 11-0
July 11 at Dover Loss, 4-3
July 13 Portsmouth Loss, 5-3
July 14 at Hudson Loss, 4-0
July 16 Nashua 5:30 p.m.
July 18 at Rochester 12 p.m.
July 19 at Newmarket 4 p.m.
July 21 Derry 5:30 p.m.
July 23 Raymond 5:30 p.m.
July 24 Exeter 5:30 p.m.