×

Annual Milford Rotary Swim Meet a huge success

MILFORD – Hundreds of kids from all over the Granite State turned out for the 56th annual Milford Rotary Club Swim Meet last weekend at Keyes Memorial Park.

The two-day event saw 15 teams and 378 youth participant in more than 80 events.

Meet Director Jim Rezzarday said the Milford Rotary meet likely is the last swim event nationwide – and possibly in the world – run by a Rotary club.

“It was their largest youth program,” Rezzarday said. “It started 56 years ago all over the nation. Rotary was having swim meets all over the place. I swam in (Rotary) meets in Florida.”

Rezzarday also noted the meet went off without a hitch, despite some rain on Sunday.

“Everything went very smooth,” he said. “Lots of parents helped out.

It was absolutely wonderful. We got wet on Sunday (from the rain), but it cleared up after 10 (a.m.), and everything was fine until the meet ended.”

“We did see an increase in attendance,” Rezzarday added, also noting that all CDC guidelines were followed, and the fact it was outside in the sun and the chlorine in and around the pool made the environment safe for all. “Almost everyone was vaccinated, and those who were not, wore masks.”

Rezzarday said the event is extra special, because it involves the whole swim community in the Granite State. Many participants, he said, see each other during the winter swim season, and they get to meet again in the outdoors at Keyes Memorial Park for the annual event.

This year’s event, Rezzarday said, was dedicated to Pat Whalon and Becky Anderson, the two who took care of all the meet entries and blended together and processed all the results.

Final team results were:

Division 1: Gross Park Turtles 726, Greenville Gators Town Pool 575, New Ipswich Breakers 536, Wolfesboro Swim Team 429, Baboosic Lake Swim Team 394, Blue Dolphins Swim Team 346.

Division 2: Granite YMCA 1,113, Infinity Swim Club 1,034, Clark Sharks Swim Team 659, Slaem Boys & Girls Club SeaLions 654, Concord YMCA Swim Team 592, Lnh Riptide 448.

Division 3: Milford Keyes Swim Team 2,592, Jasper Valley Swim Team 2,007, YMCA of Greater Nashua 1,893.

Community Service Sponsors for the event included, the Milford Rotary Club; Ciardelli Fuel Co.; Gatherings; Contemporary Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram and Fiat; Bar Harbor Bank & Trust, Shaw’s’ Edward Jones; and Hay Steel LLC.

•••

56th Annual MIlford Rotary Swim Meet Results

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM Division 2

1, Anderson, Lucas, INF-NE, 1:45.03.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM Division 3

1, Sousa, Madeline, JVST-NE, 1:34.64. 2, Garnham, Ailia, MKS-NE, 1:36.82. 3, Broadhurst, Emersyn, STRM-NE, 1:38.07.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM Division 2

1, Baron, Hannah, INF-NE, 1:17.75. 2, Killay-Rostock, Amelie, Clark Sharks, 1:48.22. 3, Key, Molly, CONY-NE, 1:48.49.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM Division 3

1, Mantena, Pranav, STRM-NE, 1:44.05. 2, Sherman, Elijah, MKS-NE, 1:46.14. 3, Cote, Logan, JVST-NE, 2:06.32.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM Division 2

1, Sementa, Marcus, Clark Sharks, 1:31.83. 2, Ao, Andrew, Tigersharks-NE, 1:45.06. 3, Catlin, Michael, Clark Sharks, 1:53.05.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM Division 3

1, Gilbert, Izzie, STRM-NE, 2:55.76. 2, Garimella, Annika, STRM-NE, 3:24.67. 3, Wilson, Addison, MKS-NE, 3:25.29.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM Division 1

1, Goodrich, Melissa, Gators-NE, 4:32.18. 2, Johnson, Riley, Goss Park-NE, 4:44.54. 3, Hinkel, Ellie, Gators-NE, 4:57.29.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Howe, Grace, CONY-NE, 2:43.33. 2, Leung, Hailey, Tigersharks-NE, 3:02.72. 3, Hohenadel, Sarah, Tigersharks-NE, 3:10.61.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM Division 3

1, St Jean, Lincoln, MKS-NE, 3:49.71.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM Division 1

1, Young, Connor, Goss Park-NE, 4:52.67.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Turner, Colin, INF-NE, 2:57.69. 2, Riley, Brenden, Clark Sharks, 3:10.47.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM Division 3

1, Wilson, Keara, STRM-NE, 2:49.07.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Ebol, Addison, INF-NE, 2:27.60. 2, Peterson, Lily, CONY-NE, 2:40.26. 3, Thomas, Thanida, CONY-NE, 2:43.56.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM Division 3

1, Dua, Sahil, STRM-NE, 2:21.45.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM Division 1

1, Bashelor, Luke, Breakers-NE, 3:02.94.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Nguyen, Brandon, SeaLions-AD, 2:57.49. 2, Bastarache, Jack, INF-NE, 2:59.50.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard IM Division 3

1, Chappell, Lily, STRM-NE, 2:38.71. 2, St Jean, Grace, MKS-NE, 3:49.85.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Lee, Fiona, Tigersharks-NE, 2:28.45.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard IM Division 3

1, Rezzarday, Andrew, MKS-NE, 2:46.05.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard IM Division 1

1, Johnson, Michael, Breakers-NE, 3:31.73.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Cote, Reese, JVST-NE, 26.47. 2, Brown, Gwen, MKS-NE, 1:49.22.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Adler, Chloe, CONY-NE, 29.58.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Ablondi, Grace, MKS-NE, 21.25. 2, Perrin, Lucy, JVST-NE, 21.75. 3, Nazaka, Cleo, STRM-NE, 22.93.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Delude, Isabella, BLUE-NE, 28.31. 2, Leonard, Amy, Goss Park-NE, 30.61. 3, Parker-Roberge, Amelia, Baboosic Lake-NE, 35.99.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Martell, Clover, Clark Sharks, 20.22. 2, Thompson, Aniston, Lnh Riptide-NE, 24.09. 3, Young, Britney, Lnh Riptide-NE, 49.76.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Helfand, Channing, JVST-NE, 32.50.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Mello, Kevin, Baboosic Lake-NE, 33.61.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Perry, Dylan, JVST-NE, 20.55. 2, Chabot, Shane, STRM-NE, 22.10. 3, Sousa, Andrew, JVST-NE, 22.77.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Knisley, Eli, Gators-NE, 29.67. 2, Volpe, Enzo, Breakers-NE, 30.98.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Johnston, Andrew, Lnh Riptide-NE, 25.93. 2, Haley, Jack, Tigersharks-NE, 28.31. 3, Heath, William, Lnh Riptide-NE, 53.22.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Evinson, Avery, STRM-NE, 29.82. 2, Ward, Livia, JVST-NE, 36.55. 3, Schulman, Sarah, MKS-NE, 37.72.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Knisley, Lillian, Gators-NE, 46.20. 2, Mello, Danica, Baboosic Lake-NE, 49.43. 3, Jenkins, Myah, Gators-NE, 51.03.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Butler, Samantha, INF-NE, 35.10. 2, Rowe, Harper, INF-NE, 36.51. 3, Croswell, Cameron, INF-NE, 36.65.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Sherman, Elijah, MKS-NE, 39.21. 2, Chabot, Noah, STRM-NE, 41.07. 3, Perry, Logan, JVST-NE, 44.36.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Delude, Benjamin, BLUE-NE, 35.06. 2, Bortolotto, Jack, Baboosic Lake-NE, 38.84. 3, Ouellette, John, Breakers-NE, 42.20.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Sementa, Marcus, Clark Sharks, 33.83. 2, Catlin, Michael, Clark Sharks, 39.15. 3, Plante, Lucas, Clark Sharks, 39.93.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Ayi, Camrin, STRM-NE, 29.28. 2, Raji, Sarah, STRM-NE, 34.19. 3, Salemi, Skyla, MKS-NE, 34.79.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard

Freestyle Division 1

1, O’Shea, Kaitlin, Gators-NE, 38.59. 2, Richardson, Kaitlyn, Goss Park-NE, 40.05. 3, Dart, Oriannah, Baboosic Lake-NE, 40.96.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Howe, Grace, CONY-NE, 30.06. 2, Leung, Hailey, Tigersharks-NE, 31.73. 3, Allen, Alexis, Tigersharks-NE, 32.09.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Cunningham, Rhys, STRM-NE, 28.26. 2, Wilson, Riley, STRM-NE, 29.27. 3, Feeney, Winston, JVST-NE, 30.17.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Kutyla, Ryan, Gators-NE, 39.67. 2, Juvera, Francisco, Breakers-NE, 43.36. 3, Young, Connor, Goss Park-NE, 45.77.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Ablondi, Jack, INF-NE, 27.75. 2, Rivera-Riviel, Ja Malik, Clark Sharks, 33.45. 3, St Laurent, Connar, SeaLions-AD, 35.03.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Audley, Willa, MKS-NE, 1:03.41. 2, Bryson, Sarah, JVST-NE, 1:03.59. 3, Chappell, Shilo, MKS-NE, 1:08.40.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Meehan, Molly, Goss Park-NE, 1:24.28.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Blay, Jasmine, INF-NE, 1:00.81. 2, Peterson, Lily, CONY-NE, 1:03.21. 3, Adler, Madilyn, CONY-NE, 1:05.11.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Hardy, Cooper, STRM-NE, 58.32. 2, Escandon, Aden, MKS-NE, 1:07.17. 3, Nguyen, Ethan, STRM-NE, 1:08.63.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Gerow, Caeden, Gators-NE, 1:34.67. 2, Rinaldi, Kadin, Breakers-NE, 1:53.17. 3, Dering, Maxwell, Breakers-NE, 3:17.89.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Adamonis, Benjamin, INF-NE, 56.73. 2, Nguyen, Brandon, SeaLions-AD, 1:07.28. 3, Mason, Benjamin, Tigersharks-NE, 1:10.28.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Chappell, Lily, STRM-NE, 1:01.60. 2, Zhang, Sarah, STRM-NE, 1:05.13. 3, Turner, Cecelia, MKS-NE, 1:19.20.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Smith, Maddy, Goss Park-NE, 1:18.87. 2, Juvera, Christina, Breakers-NE, 1:22.99. 3, Talbot, Xaria, Breakers-NE, 1:24.13.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Stenersen, Amalia, Clark Sharks, 1:00.18. 2, Johnson, Libby, SeaLions-AD, 1:03.19. 3, Klements, Rebecca, CONY-NE, 1:03.62.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Daily, Hunter, STRM-NE, 54.05. 2, Anderson, Joshua, MKS-NE, 55.14. 3, Rezzarday, Andrew, MKS-NE, 1:04.21.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Allen, Zack, Gators-NE, 1:06.99.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard

Breaststroke Division 3

1, Cote, Reese, JVST-NE, 40.98. 2, Brown, Gwen, MKS-NE, 1:07.58.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard

Breaststroke Division 3

1, Ward, Samantha, JVST-NE, 25.68. 2, Nazaka, Cleo, STRM-NE, 32.37.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Silva, Paisley, Goss Park-NE, 31.96.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Thompson, Aniston, Lnh Riptide-NE, 28.87.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Helfand, Channing, JVST-NE, 57.79.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Crombie, Max, Goss Park-NE, 27.46. 2, Bashelor, Linus, Breakers-NE, 27.93.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Johnston, Andrew, Lnh Riptide-NE, 31.79.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Ward, Livia, JVST-NE, 47.37. 2, Sousa, Madeline, JVST-NE, 49.51. 3, Garnham, Ailia, MKS-NE, 55.73.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Dart, Mariellah, Baboosic Lake-NE, 56.33. 2, Hazelton, Cadence, Goss Park-NE, 1:06.04. 3, Beam, Keira, Goss Park-NE, 1:08.35.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Butler, Samantha, INF-NE, 49.59. 2, Croswell, Cameron, INF-NE, 49.88. 3, Key, Molly, CONY-NE, 50.91.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Frasher, Grant, JVST-NE, 56.94. 2, Chabot, Noah, STRM-NE, 1:08.53. 3, Duquette, Matthew, MKS-NE, 1:21.60.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Delude, Benjamin, BLUE-NE, 52.94. 2, Richardson, Liam, Goss Park-NE, 1:02.88. 3, Gerow, Gabe, Gators-NE, 1:03.25.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Ao, Andrew, Tigersharks-NE, 54.91.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Raji, Sarah, STRM-NE, 42.45. 2, Chappell, Arianna, MKS-NE, 45.95. 3, Wertheimer, Molly, JVST-NE, 47.64.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Dart, Oriannah, Baboosic Lake-NE, 56.62. 2, Goodrich, Melissa, Gators-NE, 57.51. 3, Goodrich, Emily, Gators-NE, 1:00.68.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Howe, Grace, CONY-NE, 38.53. 2, Hohenadel, Sarah, Tigersharks-NE, 40.16. 3, Allen, Alexis, Tigersharks-NE, 42.69.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, White, Thomas, STRM-NE, 42.78. 2, Bryson, Patrick, JVST-NE, 50.03. 3, Spencer, Oliver, JVST-NE, 50.09.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Young, Connor, Goss Park-NE, 59.20. 2, Juvera, Francisco, Breakers-NE, 1:07.02.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Ablondi, Jack, INF-NE, 37.10. 2, Paolino, Kyle, Clark Sharks, 43.14. 3, Riley, Brenden, Clark Sharks, 47.05.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Bryson, Sarah, JVST-NE, 1:24.92. 2, Chappell, Shilo, MKS-NE, 1:28.90. 3, Chorney, Catie, MKS-NE, 1:36.44.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Meehan, Molly, Goss Park-NE, 1:42.56.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Ebol, Addison, INF-NE, 1:13.29. 2, Peterson, Lily, CONY-NE, 1:17.17. 3, Balboni, Izzy, INF-NE, 1:18.90.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Escandon, Aden, MKS-NE, 1:26.23. 2, Berube, Carpenter, JVST-NE, 1:42.93.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Bashelor, Luke, Breakers-NE, 1:40.49. 2, Gerow, Caeden, Gators-NE, 1:45.66. 3, Edgar, TJ, Gators-NE, 2:21.14.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Toresjo, Anders, INF-NE, 1:16.90. 2, Nguyen, Brandon, SeaLions-AD, 1:29.45. 3, Mason, Benjamin, Tigersharks-NE, 1:43.32.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Chappell, Lily, STRM-NE, 1:22.52. 2, Rezzarday, Victoria, MKS-NE, 1:38.94. 3, Turner, Cecelia, MKS-NE, 1:49.51.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Juvera, Christina, Breakers-NE, 1:51.05. 2, Talbot, Xaria, Breakers-NE, 2:07.33. 3, Nino, Cathrine, Baboosic Lake-NE, 2:07.49.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Stenersen, Amalia, Clark Sharks, 1:19.28. 2, Morel, Teah-Lou, INF-NE, 1:27.38. 3, Krestalica, Aliyah, Tigersharks-NE, 1:30.75.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 3

1, Rezzarday, Andrew, MKS-NE, 1:17.71. 2, Hill, Eddie, MKS-NE, 1:46.14.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Witter, Drew 8, Perrin, Lucy 8, Ward, Samantha 8, Wormer, Marcy 7), 2:05.24.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Peterson, Lydia 9, Broadhurst, Emersyn 10, Evinson, Avery 10, Baldwin, Lillian 10), 3:00.49. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Schulman, Sarah 10, Garnham, Ailia 10, Rolanti, Bella 9, Cillo, Caidence 10), 3:15.22. 3, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Wertheimer, Lilah 9, Ward, Livia 10, Sousa, Madeline 9, Wormer, Audrey 9), 3:19.53.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, Infinity Swim Club-NE ‘A’ (Croswell, Cameron 10, Butler, Samantha 10, Baron, Hannah 10, Rowe, Harper 9), 2:45.95.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Barry, Patrick 10, Sherman, Elijah 9, Duquette, Matthew 10, Audley, Beckett 9), 4:18.27.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Garimella, Annika 11, Gilbert, Izzie 11, Ayi, Camrin 12, Raji, Sarah 12), 2:33.19. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Dattis, Alexis 12, Chappell, Arianna 11, Wilson, Addison 11, Benson, Gabrielle 12), 2:59.74. 3, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Wertheimer, Molly 12, Curley, Brenna 11, Tapley, Emma 11, Palmer, Sophie 12), 3:01.78.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1

1, Greenville Gators Town Pool-NE ‘B’ (Jenkins, Myah 10, O’Shea, Kaitlin 12, Hinkel, Ellie 11, Knisley, Lillian 10), 3:55.73. 2, Greenville Gators Town Pool-NE ‘A’ (O’Shea, Erin 12, Goodrich, Emily 12, Goodrich, Melissa 12, Gerow, Brenna 11), 4:02.81. 3, Baboosic Lake Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Henry, Katherine 12, Dart, Oriannah 12, Dart, Mariellah 10, Mello, Danica 10), 4:11.51.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, The Granite YMCA-NE ‘A’ (Allen, Alexis 12, Hohenadel, Sarah 12, Smith, Abigail 11, Leung, Hailey 12), 2:27.38. 2, The Granite YMCA-NE ‘B’ (Krestalica, Emma 12, Basur, Rhea 12, Kruscica, Selma 11, Wess, Leah 11), 2:47.11. 3, Concord YMCA Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Emerson, Maisie 11, Key, Molly 10, Howe, Grace 11, Thomas, Kunjira 11), 2:55.33.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Baldwin, Thomas 12, White, Thomas 11, Wilson, Riley 11, White, Jack 11), 2:32.52. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Cardin, Liam 11, Williams, Cole 12, St Jean, Lincoln 11, Salemi, Leyland 10), 3:51.87.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, Clark Sharks Swim Team ‘A’ (Paolino, Kyle 12, Rivera-Riviel, Ja Malik 11, Riley, Brenden 12, Sementa, John 12), 2:55.28.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Audley, Willa 13, Chappell, Shilo 13, Chorney, Catie 13, Heaton, Millie 13), 2:22.86. 2, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Linton, Emma 14, Foley, Stella 11, Bryson, Sarah 14, Benner, Lizzie 14), 2:39.59.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, Infinity Swim Club-NE ‘A’ (Blay, Jasmine 14, Ebol, Addison 13, Balboni, Izzy 14, Northcott, Madelyn 13), 2:07.60. 2, Concord YMCA Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Thomas, Thanida 14, Hou, Emily 13, Adler, Madilyn 13, Peterson, Lily 14), 2:18.94.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Garimella, Mihir 14, Nguyen, Ethan 14, Dua, Sahil 14, Hardy, Cooper 14), 2:09.98. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Lund, Cody 14, Escandon, Aden 14, Costa, Gavin 14, Lund, Tucker 12), 2:39.61.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, Infinity Swim Club-NE ‘A’ (Toresjo, Anders 13, Ablondi, Jack 12, Bastarache, Jack 13, Adamonis, Benjamin 14), 2:13.87.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Rezzarday, Victoria 19, St Jean, Grace 15, Butler, Mae 13, Turner, Cecelia 20), 2:41.00.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, The Granite YMCA-NE ‘A’ (Krestalica, Aliyah 16, Lee, Fiona 15, Basur, Nikki 15, Singh, Shantya 13), 2:30.00. 2, Salem B&Gc SeaLions-AD ‘A’ (Rodriguez, Ana 14, Johnson, Libby 15, Devine, Erin 16, Elliott, Lexi 16), 2:35.00.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Anderson, Joshua 17, Rezzarday, Andrew 15, Williams, Troy 15, Hill, Eddie 15), 2:15.33.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1

1, New Ipswich Breakers-NE ‘A’ (Rinaldi, Kadin 13, Bashelor, Luke 13, Johnson, Michael 15, Dering, Maxwell 14), 4:00.82.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Zimmerman, Maya, STRM-NE, 2:21.21. 2, Gilbert, Izzie, STRM-NE, 2:30.09. 3, Rogers, Talia, MKS-NE, 2:38.77.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Johnson, Riley, Goss Park-NE, 4:03.68.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Perry, Elise, SeaLions-AD, 3:14.50.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Ablondi, Jack, INF-NE, 2:12.64.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Benner, Lizzie, JVST-NE, 2:55.49. 2, Butler, Mae, MKS-NE, 2:58.06.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Rosenfeld, Lilly, WST-NE, 2:41.46. 2, Meehan, Molly, Goss Park-NE, 3:11.34.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Northcott, Madelyn, INF-NE, 2:29.55. 2, Rodriguez, Ana, SeaLions-AD, 2:39.89. 3, Realejo, Cassidy, SeaLions-AD, 2:49.88.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Costa, Gavin, MKS-NE, 2:51.67.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Conway, Paul, WST-NE, 2:22.82. 2, Bashelor, Luke, Breakers-NE, 2:37.03.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Adamonis, Benjamin, INF-NE, 2:07.60. 2, Bastarache, Jack, INF-NE, 2:26.24. 3, Atkins, Jack, SeaLions-AD, 3:07.23.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Rezzarday, Victoria, MKS-NE, 2:50.92. 2, Whitehead, Kyra, MKS-NE, 3:20.96.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Stenersen, Amalia, Clark Sharks, 2:15.87. 2, Klements, Rebecca, CONY-NE, 2:16.68. 3, Sanchez, Ella, SeaLions-AD, 2:40.35.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Daily, Hunter, STRM-NE, 2:01.40. 2, Anderson, Joshua, MKS-NE, 2:09.24. 3, Williams, Troy, MKS-NE, 2:26.40.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Allen, Zack, Gators-NE, 2:07.90. 2, Chretien, William, WST-NE, 2:35.90.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Estano, Alex, Tigersharks-NE, 2:09.29. 2, Atkins, Rudy, SeaLions-AD, 2:13.83.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Cote, Reese, JVST-NE, 52.91. 2, Brown, Gwen, MKS-NE, 1:03.20.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Longval, Moriah, BLUE-NE, 1:06.01.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Adler, Chloe, CONY-NE, 28.66.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Wormer, Marcy, JVST-NE, 23.68. 2, Whitehead, Marly, MKS-NE, 26.50. 3, Ablondi, Grace, MKS-NE, 32.26.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Silva, Paisley, Goss Park-NE, 21.86. 2, Conway, Bridget, WST-NE, 23.97. 3, Leonard, Amy, Goss Park-NE, 26.89.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Johnston, Sarah, Lnh Riptide-NE, 36.16.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Mello, Kevin, Baboosic Lake-NE, 1:04.69.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Perry, Dylan, JVST-NE, 24.98. 2, Sousa, Andrew, JVST-NE, 27.52. 3, Chabot, Shane, STRM-NE, 28.60.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Crombie, Max, Goss Park-NE, 26.14. 2, Volpe, Enzo, Breakers-NE, 40.48.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Smith, Darren, Tigersharks-NE, 24.10. 2, Haley, Jack, Tigersharks-NE, 32.44. 3, Johnston, Andrew, Lnh Riptide-NE, 36.09.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard

Backstroke Division 3

1, Evinson, Avery, STRM-NE, 33.84. 2, Sousa, Madeline, JVST-NE, 45.09. 3, Boisvert, Brianna, STRM-NE, 48.52.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Jenkins, Myah, Gators-NE, 55.96. 2, Hazelton, Cadence, Goss Park-NE, 1:07.71. 3, Chadzynski, June, Goss Park-NE, 1:24.12.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Goudreau, Norah, SeaLions-AD, 1:06.60.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Mantena, Pranav, STRM-NE, 42.61. 2, Chabot, Noah, STRM-NE, 51.27. 3, Perry, Logan, JVST-NE, 56.29.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Bortolotto, Jack, Baboosic Lake-NE, 51.92. 2, Aniruddh, Sridhar, BLUE-NE, 53.13. 3, Wallace, Braydon, BLUE-NE, 57.78.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Carlone, Liam, Tigersharks-NE, 47.39. 2, Ao, Andrew, Tigersharks-NE, 48.71. 3, Catlin, Michael, Clark Sharks, 50.29.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Ayi, Camrin, STRM-NE, 36.32. 2, Otocka, Sophie, STRM-NE, 38.37. 3, Dattis, Alexis, MKS-NE, 40.87.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Shiffler, Abigail, WST-NE, 43.58. 2, Wallace, Emma, BLUE-NE, 44.16. 3, Haley, Caroline, WST-NE, 49.27.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Krestalica, Emma, Tigersharks-NE, 38.44. 2, Hohenadel, Sarah, Tigersharks-NE, 44.29. 3, Brown, Devin, Lnh Riptide-NE, 52.60.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Wilson, Riley, STRM-NE, 35.76. 2, White, Jack, STRM-NE, 38.98. 3, Baldwin, Thomas, STRM-NE, 39.33.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Conway, Teddy, WST-NE, 40.28. 2, Wing, Toby, BLUE-NE, 42.04. 3, Kutyla, Ryan, Gators-NE, 47.05.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Paolino, Kyle, Clark Sharks, 36.73. 2, Turner, Colin, INF-NE, 39.30. 3, Riley, Brenden, Clark Sharks, 39.85.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Wilson, Keara, STRM-NE, 1:08.41. 2, Audley, Willa, MKS-NE, 1:18.95. 3, Butler, Mae, MKS-NE, 1:49.72.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Rosenfeld, Lilly, WST-NE, 1:33.88.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Blay, Jasmine, INF-NE, 1:12.02. 2, Realejo, Cassidy, SeaLions-AD, 1:30.97. 3, Eppolito, Neveah, Lnh Riptide-NE, 1:40.59.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Dua, Sahil, STRM-NE, 1:05.72. 2, Hardy, Cooper, STRM-NE, 1:11.46. 3, Garimella, Mihir, STRM-NE, 1:23.93.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Edgar, TJ, Gators-NE, 2:06.30. 2, Rinaldi, Kadin, Breakers-NE, 2:32.83.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Toresjo, Anders, INF-NE, 1:08.66. 2, Hallas, Daniel, Lnh Riptide-NE, 1:39.33. 3, Atkins, Jack, SeaLions-AD, 1:56.21.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Backstroke Division 3

1, Zhang, Sarah, STRM-NE, 1:09.65. 2, Rezzarday, Victoria, MKS-NE, 1:27.57. 3, St Jean, Grace, MKS-NE, 1:39.69.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Huarac, Kristine, WST-NE, 1:51.71.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Lee, Fiona, Tigersharks-NE, 1:07.59. 2, Krestalica, Aliyah, Tigersharks-NE, 1:17.78. 3, Basur, Nikki, Tigersharks-NE, 1:18.99.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Chretien, William, WST-NE, 1:19.43. 2, Haley, Luke, WST-NE, 1:40.96.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Swank, Miller, SeaLions-AD, 1:04.61.

Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Longval, Moriah, BLUE-NE, 1:26.42.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Ward, Samantha, JVST-NE, 45.83. 2, Ablondi, Grace, MKS-NE, 53.59. 3, Whitehead, Marly, MKS-NE, 58.65.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Silva, Paisley, Goss Park-NE, 47.29. 2, Longval, Chocorua, BLUE-NE, 47.62. 3, Leonard, Amy, Goss Park-NE, 1:18.77.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Martell, Clover, Clark Sharks, 40.63. 2, Thompson, Aniston, Lnh Riptide-NE, 1:03.27.

Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Mello, Kevin, Baboosic Lake-NE, 1:35.02.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Perry, Dylan, JVST-NE, 46.68. 2, Chabot, Shane, STRM-NE, 54.40. 3, Sousa, Andrew, JVST-NE, 55.41.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Bashelor, Linus, Breakers-NE, 43.68. 2, Crombie, Max, Goss Park-NE, 53.01. 3, Volpe, Enzo, Breakers-NE, 1:12.69.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Anderson, Lucas, INF-NE, 39.04. 2, Haley, Jack, Tigersharks-NE, 1:07.17.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Evinson, Avery, STRM-NE, 1:09.80. 2, Garnham, Ailia, MKS-NE, 1:23.23. 3, Ward, Livia, JVST-NE, 1:24.64.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Mello, Danica, Baboosic Lake-NE, 1:57.48.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Baron, Hannah, INF-NE, 1:06.45. 2, Croswell, Cameron, INF-NE, 1:22.88. 3, Rowe, Harper, INF-NE, 1:23.44.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Sherman, Elijah, MKS-NE, 1:33.36. 2, Mantena, Pranav, STRM-NE, 1:39.18. 3, Perry, Logan, JVST-NE, 1:47.97.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Aniruddh, Sridhar, BLUE-NE, 1:44.71. 2, Ouellette, Adrien, Breakers-NE, 2:19.49. 3, Falter, Liam, Gators-NE, 2:24.25.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Sementa, Marcus, Clark Sharks, 1:17.00. 2, Bridaa, Soufiane, SeaLions-AD, 1:33.82. 3, Carlone, Liam, Tigersharks-NE, 1:40.55.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Zimmerman, Maya, STRM-NE, 1:05.54. 2, Gilbert, Izzie, STRM-NE, 1:06.90. 3, Rogers, Talia, MKS-NE, 1:12.90.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Shiffler, Abigail, WST-NE, 1:22.44. 2, Wallace, Emma, BLUE-NE, 1:24.05. 3, Richardson, Kaitlyn, Goss Park-NE, 1:30.66.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Dufour, Madison, Clark Sharks, 1:15.57. 2, Catlin, Finley, Clark Sharks, 1:16.58. 3, Perry, Elise, SeaLions-AD, 1:25.97.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Cunningham, Rhys, STRM-NE, 1:01.48. 2, White, Thomas, STRM-NE, 1:13.46. 3, Baldwin, Thomas, STRM-NE, 1:15.55.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Conway, Teddy, WST-NE, 1:14.77. 2, Wing, Toby, BLUE-NE, 1:20.36. 3, Kutyla, Ryan, Gators-NE, 1:30.07.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Turner, Colin, INF-NE, 1:10.45. 2, Paolino, Kyle, Clark Sharks, 1:12.81. 3, Sementa, John, Clark Sharks, 1:47.09.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Wilson, Keara, STRM-NE, 28.56. 2, Audley, Willa, MKS-NE, 29.48. 3, Chappell, Shilo, MKS-NE, 30.38.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Rosenfeld, Lilly, WST-NE, 34.28.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Blay, Jasmine, INF-NE, 28.65. 2, Adler, Madilyn, CONY-NE, 29.62. 3, Northcott, Madelyn, INF-NE, 30.38.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Dua, Sahil, STRM-NE, 25.69. 2, Escandon, Aden, MKS-NE, 27.95. 3, Hardy, Cooper, STRM-NE, 27.96.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Conway, Paul, WST-NE, 26.51. 2, Rinaldi, Kadin, Breakers-NE, 47.93.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Adamonis, Benjamin, INF-NE, 25.58. 2, Toresjo, Anders, INF-NE, 26.46. 3, Mason, Benjamin, Tigersharks-NE, 33.84.

Girls 15-20 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Zhang, Sarah, STRM-NE, 29.97. 2, Berube, Brielle, JVST-NE, 32.18. 3, Whitehead, Kyra, MKS-NE, 34.18.

Girls 15-20 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Smith, Maddy, Goss Park-NE, 33.49. 2, Nino, Cathrine, Baboosic Lake-NE, 43.12. 3, Huarac, Kristine, WST-NE, 43.50.

Girls 15-20 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Johnson, Libby, SeaLions-AD, 28.58. 2, Krestalica, Aliyah, Tigersharks-NE, 30.32. 3, Bhusari, Aryaa, CONY-NE, 30.89.

Boys 15-20 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3

1, Daily, Hunter, STRM-NE, 25.69. 2, Williams, Troy, MKS-NE, 27.23. 3, Sood, Rishav, STRM-NE, 30.80.

Boys 15-20 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Allen, Zack, Gators-NE, 25.16. 2, Chretien, William, WST-NE, 26.83. 3, Nino, Anthony, Baboosic Lake-NE, 29.34.

Boys 15-20 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Estano, Alex, Tigersharks-NE, 25.28. 2, Atkins, Rudy, SeaLions-AD, 25.87.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Ward, Samantha, JVST-NE, 24.08.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Conway, Bridget, WST-NE, 20.65. 2, Longval, Chocorua, BLUE-NE, 25.97.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Martell, Clover, Clark Sharks, 19.73.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Bashelor, Linus, Breakers-NE, 37.54.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Anderson, Lucas, INF-NE, 22.65.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Poplar, Trista, STRM-NE, 49.79. 2, Peterson, Lydia, STRM-NE, 52.89. 3, Cardin, Norah, MKS-NE, 57.06.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Baron, Hannah, INF-NE, 34.07. 2, Butler, Samantha, INF-NE, 48.28. 3, Killay-Rostock, Amelie, Clark Sharks, 50.68.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Cote, Logan, JVST-NE, 54.24.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Wallace, Braydon, BLUE-NE, 1:01.93. 2, Aniruddh, Sridhar, BLUE-NE, 1:01.95.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Bridaa, Soufiane, SeaLions-AD, 48.99.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Ayi, Camrin, STRM-NE, 32.87. 2, Zimmerman, Maya, STRM-NE, 34.35. 3, Chappell, Arianna, MKS-NE, 38.94.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Shiffler, Abigail, WST-NE, 43.12. 2, Wallace, Emma, BLUE-NE, 50.12. 3, Johnson, Riley, Goss Park-NE, 54.12.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Smith, Abigail, Tigersharks-NE, 33.86. 2, Leung, Hailey, Tigersharks-NE, 37.08. 3, Allen, Alexis, Tigersharks-NE, 38.41.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Cunningham, Rhys, STRM-NE, 31.72. 2, Wilson, Riley, STRM-NE, 34.12. 3, Feeney, Winston, JVST-NE, 36.48.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Conway, Teddy, WST-NE, 38.65. 2, Wing, Toby, BLUE-NE, 46.04.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Benner, Lizzie, JVST-NE, 1:46.31.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Ebol, Addison, INF-NE, 1:08.17. 2, Balboni, Izzy, INF-NE, 1:11.95.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Nguyen, Ethan, STRM-NE, 1:28.45. 2, Costa, Gavin, MKS-NE, 1:44.61.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Conway, Paul, WST-NE, 1:13.55.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Hallas, Daniel, Lnh Riptide-NE, 1:39.74. 2, Bastarache, Jack, INF-NE, 1:42.80.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Butterfly Division 1

1, Smith, Maddy, Goss Park-NE, 1:30.67.

Girls 15-20 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Klements, Rebecca, CONY-NE, 1:08.55. 2, Lee, Fiona, Tigersharks-NE, 1:09.09. 3, Basur, Nikki, Tigersharks-NE, 1:19.85.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Butterfly Division 3

1, Anderson, Joshua, MKS-NE, 1:02.05. 2, Williams, Troy, MKS-NE, 1:16.98. 3, Sood, Rishav, STRM-NE, 1:17.97.

Boys 15-20 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Estano, Alex, Tigersharks-NE, 1:00.38. 2, Atkins, Rudy, SeaLions-AD, 1:04.61.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard

Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Wormer, Marcy 7, Rosswaag, Natalie 7, Witter, Drew 8, Ward, Samantha 8), 1:49.78. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Ablondi, Grace 8, Brown, Lulea 7, Whitehead, Marly 8, Brown, Gwen 5), 2:57.89.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard

Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Lnh Riptide-NE ‘A’ (Chapman, Leona 7, Johnston, Sarah 6, Thompson, Aniston 8, Young, Britney 5), 2:51.56.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Hickman, Beckett 7, Perry, Dylan 8, Sousa, Andrew 7, Watkins, Candyn 7), 1:59.54.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Sousa, Madeline 9, Laberis, Emma 9, Bubar, Kayla 9, Ward, Livia 10), 2:47.39. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Garnham, Ailia 10, Cardin, Norah 10, Cardin, Allie 10, Cillo, Caidence 10), 2:49.00. 3, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Baldwin, Lillian 10, Peterson, Lydia 9, Poplar, Trista 9, Boisvert, Brianna 9), 3:03.82.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

1, Goss Park Turtles-NE ‘A’ (Hazelton, Cadence 10, Chadzynski, June 9, Beam, Keira 9, Silva, Paisley 8), 3:59.78.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Infinity Swim Club-NE ‘A’ (Rowe, Harper 9, Croswell, Cameron 10, Butler, Samantha 10, Baron, Hannah 10), 2:18.78.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Frasher, Grant 10, Hickman, Fletcher 10, Tate, James 10, Perry, Logan 10), 3:19.95. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Sherman, Elijah 9, Audley, Beckett 9, Salemi, Leyland 10, Cardin, Riley 7), 3:57.42.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, The Granite YMCA-NE ‘A’ (Carlone, Liam 10, Haley, Jack 7, Smith, Darren 8, Ao, Andrew 10), 3:23.83.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Gilbert, Izzie 11, Evinson, Avery 10, Otocka, Sophie 12, Ayi, Camrin 12), 2:05.75. 2, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Dattis, Alexis 12, Chappell, Arianna 11, Wilson, Addison 11, Rogers, Talia 12), 2:23.29. 3, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘B’ (Garimella, Annika 11, Foss, Alaina 11, Broadhurst, Emersyn 10, Suljevic, Amina 11), 2:32.55.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, The Granite YMCA-NE ‘A’ (Smith, Abigail 11, Hohenadel, Sarah 12, Allen, Alexis 12, Leung, Hailey 12), 2:10.92.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (White, Jack 11, White, Thomas 11, Baldwin, Thomas 12, Wilson, Riley 11), 2:12.32. 2, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Feeney, Winston 12, Spencer, Oliver 12, Bergstedt, Oliver 11, Cote, Logan 9), 2:41.25. 3, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (St Jean, Lincoln 11, Cardin, Liam 11, Veljkovic, Lazar 11, Williams, Cole 12), 2:47.29.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

1, Baboosic Lake Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Davis, Eric 11, Mello, Keith 10, Davis, Owen 9, Bortolotto, Jack 10), 4:24.38.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Audley, Willa 13, Heaton, Millie 13, Chorney, Catie 13, Chappell, Shilo 13), 2:03.60. 2, Jasper Valley Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Wertheimer, Molly 12, Curley, Brenna 11, Linton, Emma 14, Benner, Lizzie 14), 2:26.69. 3, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘B’ (Butler, Mae 13, Benson, Gabrielle 12, Lundberg, Leah 12, Whitehead, Isabelle 12), 2:50.25.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

1, Goss Park Turtles-NE ‘A’ (Richardson, Kaitlyn 11, Beam, Sydney 11, Johnson, Riley 12, Meehan, Molly 13), 2:56.95.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Infinity Swim Club-NE ‘A’ (Northcott, Madelyn 13, Blay, Jasmine 14, Balboni, Izzy 14, Ebol, Addison 13), 1:54.68. 2, Lnh Riptide-NE ‘A’ (Brown, Devin 11, Brown, Elliott 14, Lee, Kennedy 11, Eppolito, Neveah 13), 2:42.32.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm-NE ‘A’ (Hardy, Cooper 14, Nguyen, Ethan 14, Cunningham, Rhys 12, Dua, Sahil 14), 1:49.41.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard F

reestyle Relay Division 2

1, Infinity Swim Club-NE ‘A’ (Toresjo, Anders 13, Bastarache, Jack 13, Ablondi, Jack 12, Adamonis, Benjamin 14), 1:54.94.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Rezzarday, Victoria 19, Turner, Cecelia 20, Whitehead, Kyra 16, ), 2:21.23.

Girls 15-20 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, The Granite YMCA-NE ‘A’ (Krestalica, Aliyah 16, Scala, Claire 16, Basur, Nikki 15, Lee, Fiona 15), 2:07.51. 2, Salem B&Gc SeaLions-AD ‘A’ (Devine, Erin 16, Elliott, Lexi 16, Sanchez, Ella 15, Johnson, Libby 15), 2:19.69.

Boys 15-20 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3

1, Milford Keyes Swim Team-NE ‘A’ (Escandon, Aden 14, Hill, Eddie 15, Brosnan, Jack 15, Williams, Troy 15), 1:58.13.

———-

FINAL RESULTS

Combined Team Scores – Division 1

Gross Park Turtles 726

Greenville Gators Town Pool 575

New Ipswich Breakers 536

Wolfesboro Swim Team 429

Baboosic Lake Swim Team 394

Blue Dolphins Swim Team 346

Combined Team Scores – Division 2

Granite YMCA 1,113

Infinity Swim Club 1,034

Clark Sharks Swim Team 659

Slaem Boys & Girls Club SeaLions 654

Concord YMCA Swim Team 592

Lnh Riptide 448

Combined Team Scores – Division 3

Milford Keyes Swim Team 2,592

Jasper Valley Swim Team 2,007

YMCA of Greater Nashua 1,893

COMMENTS