×

Milford hosts 54th Rotary Swim Meet

MILFORD – Teams from all over the Granite State and northern Massachusetts hit the pool at Milford Keyes Park for the 54th Milford Rotary Swim Meet recently.

Several area athletes represented their teams with superb efforts, capturing three victories for their team.

The home team had three-win performances from Allie DeGrafferied and Eamon Griffin.

Jasper Valley Swim Team of Amherst saw Livia Ward come away with win sin the 100 IM, 25 breaststroke and 50 free.

Infinity Swim Club of Milford has seven different athletes deliver three individual wins: Izzy Balboni, Gwen Balboni, Graham Daily, Thatcher Daily, Hannah Baron, Keara Wilson and Jasmine Blay.

In the team chase, Infinity won the Division 2 championship and Milford Keyes took the Division 3 title.

Here’s a list of all the individual winners from the region:

—-

Individual area

winners

Division 1

Girls 6U 25 Yard Freesty

Paisley Silva, Goss Park, 35.26.

Boys 6U 25 Yard Freestyle

Bentley Sherman, Goss Park, 44.09

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

Riley Johnson, Goss Park, 44.37

Girls 6U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Paisley Silva, Goss Park, 55.28.

Girls 6U 25 Yard Backstroke

Paisley Silva, Goss Park, 37.49

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Goss Park (Johnson, Meszynski, Nelson, Meehan), 3:20.60.

Division 2

Girls 8U 100 IM

Hannah Baron, Infinity, 1:32.9

Girls 9-10 100 IM

Keara Wilson, Infinity, 1:25.68

Boys 11-12 200 IM

Cole DeHoyos, Storm, 2:51.48

Girls 15-19 200 Yard IM

Caroline Mastergeorge, Infinity, 2:34.14

Boys 15-19 200 Yard IM

Noah Helmer, Storm, 2:17.72

Girls 6U 25 Yard Freestyle

Teagan Pominville, Pride, 34.35

Girls 8U 25 Yard Freestyle

Natasha Mallya, Pride, 16.82

Boys 6U 25 Yard Freestyle

Wyatt Pominville, Pride, 30.38

Boys 8U 25 Yard Freestyle

Graham Daily, Infinity, 18.12

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

Jillian Howard, Infinity, 39.03

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

Colin Turner, Infinity, 35.09

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

Izzy Balboni, Infinity, 28.23

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

Eddie Barnes, Infinity, 28.59

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

Gwen Balboni, Infinity, 56.61

Boys 13-14 100 Yard FreestyleJoseph Wang, Pride, 56.90

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle

Caroline Mastergeorge, Infinity, 59.75

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle

Jason Lam, Pride, 57.47

Girls 6U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Teagan Pominville, Pride, 37.28

Girls 8U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Avery DeHoyos, Storm, 25.91

Boys 6U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Wyatt Pominville, Pride, 40.78

Boys 8U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Pepe Gonzalez, Baboosic Lake, 28.60

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

Paige Jeffers, Storm, 52.90

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

Thatcher Daily, Infinity, 44.59

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

Jasmine Blay, Infinity, 36.16

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

Noah Daily, Infinity, 39.56

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke

Joseph Wang, Pride, 1:13.88

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke

Alexandra Pickett, Storm, 1:20.03

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke

Jason Lam, Pride, 1:09.63

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

Infinity (Howard, Chappell, Wilson, Proulx), 3:05.07

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

Infinity (Bastarache, Turner, Daily, Wilson), 3:21.97

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

Infinity (O’Donnell, Blay, Balboni, Chappell), 2:14.38

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

Infinity (Toresjo, Schooley, Daily, Barnes), 2:26.69

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

Infinity (Wilson, Balboni, Morel, Clifton), 2:00.47

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay

Infinity (Chen, C. Chappell, Mastergeorge, L. Chappell), 2:11.10

Boys 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay

Pride (Wang, Lam, Bencze, Hilton), 1:59.37

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Izzy Balboni, Infinity, 2:16.91

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Mikael Rantala, Infinity, 2:14.49

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

Gwen Balboni, Infinity, 2:08.74

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

Hunter Daily, Infinity, 2:02.97

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle

Lillian Chappell, Infinity, 2:14.81

Boys 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle

Markus Rantala, Infinity, 2:07.41

Girls 8U 25 Yard Backstroke

Maris Bilodeau, Infinity, Maris, 24.20

Boys 8U 25 Yard Backstroke

Graham Daily, Infinity, 23.12

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

Keara Wilson, Keara, Infinity, 35.74

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

Jasmine Blay, Infinity, 32.91

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

Anders Toresjo, Infinity, 34.90

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke

Braelyn Wilson, Infinity, 1:04.66

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke

Tam Le, Storm, 1:26.25

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Backstroke

Lillian Chappell, Infinity, 1:12.16.

Girls 8U 50 Yard Freestyle

Hannah Baron, Infinity, 34.21

Boys 8U 50 Yard Freestyle

Graham Daily, Infinity, 41.28

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

Keara Wilson, Infinity, 1:13.30

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

Thatcher Daily, Infinity, 1:14.50

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Jasmine Blay, Infinity, 1:01.13

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Eddie Barnes, Infinity, 1:04.74

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

Isabela Bobocea, Storm, 28.22

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

Preston Dyess, Storm, 28.75

Girls 8U 25 Yard Butterfly

Hannah Baron, Infinity, 17.84

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

Arianna Chappell, Infinity, 52.52

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

Thatcher Daily, Infinity, 40.06

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Izzy Balboni, Infinity, 30.38

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Mikael Rantala, Infinity, 30.19

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

Gwen Balboni, Infinity, 1:04.18

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

Preston Dyess, Storm, 1:15.47

.Boys 15-19 100 Yard Butterfly

Markus Rantala, Infinity, 1:03.05

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim Club (Croswell, Butler, Howard, Rowe), 1:28.03

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (Baron, Howard, Chappell, Wilson) 2:33.06

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (Daily, Bastarache, Wilson, Daily) 2:42.06

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (O’Donnell, Northcott, Blay, Balboni) 1:59.47

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (Toresjo, Daily, Barnes, Rantala) 1:59.69

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (Clifton, Morel, Wilson, Balboni) 1:52.05

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (Schooley, Lemaire, Bastarache, Daily) 2:12.57

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Infinity Swim (C. Chappell, L. Chappell, Howard, Mastergeorge) 1:53.34

Division 3

Girls 8U 100 IM

Livia Ward, Jasper Valley, 1:55.61

Boys 9-10 100 IM

Patrick Bryson, Jasper Valley, 1:43.28

Girls 11-12 200 IM

Willa Audley, Milford Keyes, 3:16.28.

Boys 11-12 200 IM

Aden Escandon, Milford Keyes, 3:07.87

Girls 13-14 200 IM

Dylan Jewett, Storm, 2:22.89

Boys 13-14 200 IM

Eamon Griffin, Milford Keyes, 2:14.81

Girls 15-19 200 IM

Allie DeGraffenried, Milford Keyes, 3:00.47.

Girls 6U 25 Yard Freestyle

Natalie Rosswaag, Jasper Valley, 45.29

Girls 8U 25 Yard Freestyle

Josephine Glover, Jasper Valley, 21.50

Boys 6U 25 Yard Freestyle

Ryland Hickman, Jasper Valley, 31.32

Boys 8U 25 Yard Freestyle

Sean Fiffield, Milford Keyes, 18.15

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

Brayden Hickman, Jasper Valley, 29.84

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle

Allie DeGraffenried, Milford Keyes, 1:04.94

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle

Joshua Anderson, Milford Keyes, 58.35

Girls 6U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Samantha Ward, Jasper Valley, 35.53

Girls 8U 25 Yard Breaststroke

Livia Ward, Jasper Valley, 25.09

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

Hazel Schuft, Jasper Valley, 47.69

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

Sarah Bryson, Jasper Valley, 43.69

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

Jake Dodge, Jasper Valley, 43.40

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke

Eamon Griffin, Milford Keyes, 1:07.26

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke

Allie DeGraffenried, Milford Keyes, 1:31.36

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke

Brady Mitchell, Milford Keyes, 1:41.55.

Girls 8U 100 Yard Medley Relay

Jasper Valley (Foley, Ward, Glover, Ward), 1:57.87

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

Jasper Valley (Goddard, Bryson, Benner, Faucher), 2:47.09

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

Jasper Valley (Adamonis, Berube, Hickman, Dodge), 2:56.90.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

Jasper Valley (Goddard, Winters, Hickman, Dodge), 2:25.34

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay

Milford Keyes (DeGraffenried, Chorney, Van Wagner, Bateman), 2:43.10.

Boys 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay

Milford Keyes (Mitchell, Griffin, Anderson, Mitchell), 2:07.48

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Angelina Romeri, Milford Keyes, 2:54.19

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Gavin Costa, Milford Keyes, 3:18.87.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

Troy Williams, Milford Keyes, 2:32.69

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle

Miya Chorney, Milford Keyes, 2:41.85

Boys 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle

Joshua Anderson, Milford Keyes, 2:17.03

Girls 6U 25 Yard Backstroke

Natalie Rosswaag, Jasper Valley, 48.03.

Girls 8U 25 Yard Backstroke

Ailia Garnham, Milford Keyes, 25.53

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

Elizabeth Van Wagner, Milford Keyes, 37.34

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

Jacob Toupin, Milford Keyes, 42.37

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Backstrok

Emma Van Wagner, Milford Keyes, 1:17.85

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Backstroke

Cameron Mitchell, Milford Keyes, 1:24.59.

Girls 8U 50 Yard Freestyle

Livia Ward, Jasper Valley, 47.05

.Boys 6U 50 Yard Freestyle

Ryland Hickman, Jasper Valley, 1:18.91

Boys 8U 50 Yard Freestyle

Sean Fiffield, Milford Keyes, 42.23

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

Hazel Schuft, Jasper Valley, Hazel,1:20.28

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

Winston Feeney, Jasper Valley, 1:28.91

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Aden Escandon, Milford Keyes, 1:15.63.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

Eamon Griffin, Milford Keyes, Eamon, 24.82

Girls 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle

Emma Van Wagner, Milford Keyes, 30.97

Girls 8U 25 Yard Butterfly

Josephine Glover, Jasper Valley, 24.03.

Boys 8U 25 Yard Butterfly

Beckett Audley, Milford Keyes, 37.84

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

Patrick Bryson, Jasper Valley, 42.19

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Grayson Faucher, Milford Keyes, 1:06.34

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Jasper Valley (Ward, Livia 8, Wetheimer, Soutter, Glover), 1:39.35.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Milford Keyes (Van Wagner, Audley, Salemi, Chorney), 2:21.16.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Milford Keyes (Escandon, Cillo, Lund, Toupin), 2:28.60.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Jasper Valley (Winters, Dodge, Hickman, Goddard) 2:08.00

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Milford Keyes (Fiffield, Sherman, Ambrose, Salemi) 1:38.93

COMMENTS