Souhegan High School honor roll

AMHERST – Souhegan High School announced its honor roll for the third trimester of the 2016-17 school year.

HIGHEST HONORS

GRADE 9: Adams, Rebekah C.; Alton, Evmorfia B.; Behn, Savannah L.; Carlson, Camryn E.; Clement, Madeleine M.; Dancoes, Ryan T.; D’Augustine, Anthony R.; Dodge, Mary S.; Dudek, Claire A.; Farnham, Emma E.; Garnick, Ari S.; Garrant, Alexandria G.; Gookin, Soleil K.; Hargreaves, Vincent J.; Hipp, Lily K.; Jones, Georgia E.; Jones, India K.; Lamar, Caroline M.; Mercier, Ethan T.; Noyes, Katie N.; Pinkham, Julia M.; Reap, Kathryn H.; Richards, Emma C.; Romano, Marissa C.; Rosse, Kathryn G.; Sileo, Rebecca L.; Tesconi, Lydia J.; Tupaj, Megan M.; Vaccaro, Maya A.; Wason, Susan F.

GRADE 10: Batchelder, Lily S.; Carlson, Leah S.; Chistolini, Jacqueline O.; Drake, William J.; Drum, Kendyl J.; Dufour, Cassidy G.; Dzen, Daria J.; Eastland, Katherine R.; Facey, Seth R.; Facques, Sloan D.; Fallon, Emily C.; Garvey, Zoe M.; Girard, Allison A.; Hanks, Meghan A.; Hitt, Nicholetta C.; Hoskins, Alana M.; Infanti, Karly E.; Jacobs, Mitchell J.; Kalinowski, Julia M.; Kobelenz, Nicholas A.; Kuhnert, Aydan J.; Ladd, Jennifer J.; Lawrence, Elisia M.; Lewis, Ian R.; Lohnes, John P.; Maroun, George C.; Mastergeorge, Eliza C.; McNamara, Anne E.; Merryfield, Vivien O.; Morrissette, Madeleine C.; Morton, Grace M.; Nierman, Isabelle R.; Poisson, Annalise B.; Raudelunas, Hunter F.; Redway, Margot A.; Speer, Caroline D.; Steenhoek, Caroline R.; Stover, Lucy C.; Toy, Lilly T.; Unger, Sophie G.; Young, Rylee A.

GRADE 11: Barry, Cayley N.; Charest, Julia C.; Dancoes, Zachary A.; Fiebke, Danielle R.; Freud, Olivia R.; Giannakopoulos, Katherine; Hollister, Katherine W.; Jillson, Cassandra R.; Lambert, Elise M.; McCool, Erin M.; Meader, Kristin M.; North, Mary E.; Peters, Katherine M.; Quinlan, Anna E.; Ratta, Makayla M.; Reitter, Alissa K.l; Shortt, Genevive N.; Taylor, Kathleen E.; White, Teresa D.

GRADE 12: Adams, Carter G.; Beaudry, Hannah C.; Conway, William T.; Drews, Sean M.; Driscoll, Timothy J.; Hunt, Madeleine G.; Infanti, Ariana M.; King, Abigail R.; Kruger, Adriana T.; Noble, Eleanor B.; Redway, Anna M.; Speer, Samantha M.; Upton, Jake F.

HIGH HONORS

GRADE 9: Adriaansen, Lauren M.; Boyea, Katherine M.; Calfin, Josiah R.; Chistolini, Samuel K.; Colby, Tristan M.; Corcoran, Delaney B.; Geary, Sarah; Grondstra, Tait P.; Hinspeter, Matthew B.; LaBrosse, Alexandra A.; Leary, Alexa J.; Leonard, Lila A.; Maroun, Abigale G.; Mendola, Sophia F.; Reitter, Alec R.

GRADE 10: Frasca, Kelly K.; Humphrey, Erin S.; Kayser, Sarah R.; Lawrence, McKenna R.; Lipkin, Allison A.; Marinelli, Nicholas J.; Patterson, Bridget F.; Stine, Nathan C.; Weisberg, Alexis B.

GRADE 11: Barretto, Madalyn A.; Behn, Caelan M.; Cashman, Olivia M.; Dechambeau, Kathryn D.; Greenwood, Elizabeth C.; Griffin, Kaitlin E.; Leighton, Jane M.; Lindsey, Kate E.; Sodders, Nathaniel A.; Waldron, Anna K.; White, Emma M.

GRADE 12: Aiello, Tucker J.; Apiki, Julia K.; Burnley, Alexander P.; Castell, Kaitlin R.; Coleman, Kira E.; Farnham, Faith M.; Greany, Mitchell J.; Hill, Ryan P.; Johnson, Timothy M.; Lipkin, Thomas W.; Lohnes, Ellie J.; Loose, Emily A.; Powers, Abigail G.; Purvis, Elizabeth A.; Rego, Mary M.; Saunders, Siobhan E.; Tobin, Anna L.

HONORS

GRADE 9: Adams, Dallin E.; Aiello, Isabelle E.; Angelopolus, Jesse C.; Aspinwall, Sarah J.; Barham, Ashley D.; Beane, Joseph C.; Bell, Frank T.; Bentley-Melle, Rowen G.; Brandes, Jonah C.; Brandes, Kayla M.; Brown, Andreana M.; Castell, Paige E.; Chamberlain, Tatum C.; Corbett, Samuel S.; Cummings, Norah K.; Dibble, Leah E.; Donoghue, Connor A.; Estabrook, Michael T.; Fichera, Kazimiera C.; Fredette, Lauren A.; Greenwood, Thomas W.; Harrold, Gavin S.; Ireland, Julia N.; Jarnagin, Cooper W.; Johnstone-Silva, Serenity, Jordan, Amanda M.; Kayser, Jacob P.; Labonte, Eren E.; Leighton, Luke M.; MacDonald, Erin M.; Manz, Libby L.; Maurais, Emma J.; McBride, McCallister E.; Milton, Adriana J.; Noorda, Aidyn R.; Papadeas, Eleni V.; Pettus, Logan B.; Powers, Audrey E.; Quirolgico, Noah S.; Saunders, Alyssa M.; Sette, Emma G.; Sileo, Kelly A.; Sweetser, Zoie B.; Taylor, Andrew P.; Tobin, Ryleigh E.; Torres, Juliana M.; Trzepacz, Daniel T.; Walulik, Alexander Q.; Williams, Emma E.; Woodford, Clare C.; Woods, Cole R.; Zimmerman, Trinity C.

GRADE 10: Apiki, Caroline K.; Bowman, Vincent J.; Buxton, Isabel M.; Civiello, Luke J.; Conard, Bailey C.; Conway, Madelyn E.; Conway, Patrick J.; Cretsinger, Max W.; Driscoll, Molly N.; Ellis, Sarah L.; Fritz, Camden R.; Geskos, Isabella E.; Gibson, Kyle G.; Hall, Tyler C.; Henry, Samuel R.; Henzell, John R.; Hull, Hailey R.; Jordan, Nicholas A.; Keeney, Abigail N.; Kiesewetter, Jeffrey W.; Kilcrease, Makayla C.; Kobelenz, Cody, Langone, Stefani E.; Lau Quan, Miranda R.; Manning, Jack R.; Martens, Grace A.; Moss, David L.; Nazeer, Khaled A.; Pariselli, Steven J.; Rieth, Madison R.; Shaw, Molly E.; Smith, Margaret M.; Thenin, Jules O.; Uurtamo, Samantha D.; Vordenberg, Emma J.; Young, Eli J.; Zlotnick, Arielle S.

GRADE 11: Adams, Seth K.; Apple, Elizabeth V.; Beane, Samuel O.; Blume, Isabel J.; Brogioli, Julia N.; Carbery, Isabel A.; Carlson, Dylan H.; Cohen, Hannah E.; Coppola, Caterina N.; Culver, Marlena M.; Dickinson, Kaylyn E.; Edvalson, Annemarie C.; Field, Melissa E.; Fluet, Zoe J.; Greany, Matthew J.; Hickey, Ryan M.; Jasnowski, Emmeline S.; Jones, Montague B.; Lapsley, Matthew J.; Len, Mia G.; McNally, Jennifer R.; Patten, Mary M.; Pike, Hannah E.; Roberts, Jacob N.; Robinson, McKenzie L.; Row, Kaileigh E.; Shipley, Ryan H.; Tesconi, Abigail R.; Walker, Marissa A.; Wason, Anna E.; Wesenberg, Benjamin A.; Woods, Chase M.

GRADE 12: Allard, Meaghan E.; Ames, Loren K.; Amrein, Jonathon J.; Ballantyne, Abigail R.; Burnley, Daniel F.; Carpenter, Heather E.; Chamberlain, Nathaniel W.; Chistolini, Matthew K.; Desborough, Brenna L.; Earley, Shannon A.; Eastland, Sarah I.; Ehrenstein, Emily J.; Enright, Kayla N.; Estabrook, Emma C.; Fischofer, Meghan E.; Fleuette, Chandler J.; George, Spencer J.; Gillespie, Madelyn A.; Green, Sophia G.; Grudzien, Emily R.; Hall, Rebecca A.; Hernandez, Celine I.; Katsigianis, Matthew C.; King, Liam P.; LaCombe, Samantha J.; Maurais, Madeline J.; Mendola, Danny A.; Pieper, Andrew J.; Prescott, Benjamin P.; Prue, Eric B.; Putnam, Jeremy H.; Redd, Jessica T.; Robinson, Thomas J.; Rotthoff, Ethan B.; Stankiewicz, Ryan J.; Sullivan, Lillian K.; Towle, Ryan C.; Unger, Julia A.

COMMENTS